Less boo. More booked. Halloween offer: 30 days free on any paid plan. Claim 30 days freeEvery new account gets one free mailbox for warmup and replies. No domain to buy. See how it works

Skip to content
Warmerly Waalaxy
One-to-one · Starting price (per month)

Starting price

One row, in depth: what each tool does, the verified numbers, and who each suits.

Waalaxy details read from its pricing page, home page, feature pages, docs and help centre on 21 October 2026.

Warmerly

$19 a month on Starter (5 mailboxes), or a free plan with no card.

Waalaxy

€19 a user a month on Pro; its pricing page does not say which billing period the €19, €49 and €69 show.

The short answer

Starting price, in one look.

Warmerly is $19 a month for 5 mailboxes, or free for 1 mailbox with no card, and a LinkedIn account is $19 a month on top. Waalaxy's pricing page shows €19, €49 and €69 a user a month, and the page opens on its Yearly toggle. They are different currencies and different products, so we show both and add nothing together. Last checked 22 October 2026.

Warmerly

$19 a month on Starter (5 mailboxes), or a free plan with no card.

Waalaxy

€19 a user a month on Pro; its pricing page does not say which billing period the €19, €49 and €69 show.

The picture

Drawn side by side.

Plans drawn to scale

Dollars on the left, euros on the right, each side to its own scale

WarmerlyWaalaxy
Warmerly
Starter, 5 mailboxes$19
Growth, 25 mailboxes$49
Agency, 100 mailboxes$179
Waalaxy
Pro, per user€19
Advanced, per user€49
Business, per user€69
Business, standard price in its help centre€139

Different currencies and different products: Warmerly's price covers mailboxes and Waalaxy's covers a user, with its LinkedIn tools. Waalaxy does not say which billing period its three cards show.

How Warmerly does it

Warmerly, in detail.

Warmerly prices mailboxes, not people. The email plans and the LinkedIn add-on are separate lines.

01

The email plans

Free is $0. Starter is $19 a month for 5 mailboxes, Growth is $49 for 25 and Agency is $179 for 100. Max is quoted on a call. Paying yearly costs 10 times the monthly price, so two months are free.

Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026

02

A LinkedIn account is a separate $19

Each connected LinkedIn account is $19 a month, sold apart from every base plan. It is charged at once, has no free trial and is not refunded.

Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026

03

Packs lower the price per account

3 accounts cost $49 a month ($16.33 an account) and 5 cost $75 ($15.00 an account).

Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026

04

Sending is not metered

Paid email plans have no monthly send meter. What bounds volume is the number of mailboxes and each mailbox's daily limit, 30 by default.

Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026

05

The same prices on a yearly bill

Paying yearly costs 10 times the monthly price, so two months are free. The LinkedIn price per account is set in dollars, pounds and euros in the same table.

Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026

06

A trial that stops when you cancel

A paid email plan starts with a 7-day trial. Cancelling during a trial ends it at once and drops the workspace to Free, so there is no charge on day 8.

Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026

07

Where Warmerly is dearer

A LinkedIn account costs $19 a month on top of the base plan, with no trial. One Waalaxy licence covers one LinkedIn account from €19, so for LinkedIn alone Waalaxy can be the smaller bill.

Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026

How Waalaxy does it

Waalaxy, in detail.

Waalaxy sells three plans per user, each with a 14-day free trial, in euros.

01

Three plans, per user

The pricing page lists Pro at €19, Advanced at €49 and Business at €69, each shown as per user per month.

waalaxy.com/en/pricing · read 21 October 2026

02

Billing options

The page offers Monthly, Quarterly (marked -20%) and Yearly (marked -50%) billing. The Yearly toggle is the one marked active when the page loads.

waalaxy.com/en/pricing · read 21 October 2026

07

Changing plan

Its pricing page says an upgrade can be made at any time, takes effect straight away, and you pay only the prorated difference for the rest of the period.

waalaxy.com/en/pricing · read 22 October 2026

What Waalaxy does not say

We looked, and found no statement on these. That is about its published pages only, not about the product.

  • The price of each plan on the Monthly and Quarterly toggles
  • Whether prices include VAT
  • Seat prices for teams, which its help centre says depend on billing frequency and seats
  • Enterprise pricing for teams of 5 or more seats
  • The price of extra email finder credits on the pricing page

Where the sources disagree

We report each version rather than pick one.

  • Waalaxy's pricing page shows €19, €49 and €69. Its page markup also carries machine-readable prices of 19, 39 and 69 in US dollars, which do not match the euro cards (39 against 49).
  • The €69 on the Business card and the €139 standard price in its help centre are both stated for Business. The pricing page does not say which billing period each describes.
  • Its pricing page calls Advanced a plan with 'priority support', while its comparison table lists priority support for Business only.
The numbers

Only what we could verify.

Starting price (per month): Warmerly and Waalaxy side by side. Warmerly is in the first column.
MeasureWarmerlyWaalaxy
Starting price (per month)$19 a month on Starter (5 mailboxes), or a free plan with no card.€19 a user a month on Pro; its pricing page does not say which billing period the €19, €49 and €69 show.
Cheapest paid plan$19 a month, Starter, 5 mailboxes€19 a user a month, Pro
Mid plan$49 a month, Growth, 25 mailboxes€49 a user a month, Advanced
Top plan it lists$179 a month, Agency, 100 mailboxes€69 a user a month, Business
LinkedIn account$19 a month, $49 for 3, $75 for 5One licence covers one LinkedIn account
Yearly price against monthly10 times the monthly priceMarked -50% on the Yearly toggle, with no figure shown
How you payCard, through StripeCard, or SEPA direct debit in Europe, in one payment
The plans

Every plan, side by side.

Warmerly

Free$01 mailbox · 100 campaign sends a month · no card
Starter$195 mailboxes · no cap on sends
Growth$4925 mailboxes · no cap on sends
Agency$179100 mailboxes · client workspaces · API
LinkedIn account$19Per connected account, no trial · $49 for 3, $75 for 5

Waalaxy

FreemiumFreeCSV import only, no automation
Pro€19Per user a month · 300 invites a month · 25 finder credits
Advanced€49Per user a month · 800 invites a month · API, Zapier, Make, n8n
Business€69Per user a month · email sequences · 500 finder credits
EnterpriseQuotedTeams of 5 or more seats

Per user a month, in euros, as Waalaxy's pricing page shows them with its Yearly toggle active; it does not say which billing period the cards cover, and its help centre gives €139 a month as the standard price of Business. Warmerly's email plans cover mailboxes and are in dollars, with LinkedIn accounts on top. We did not convert either.

In practice

What it means for you.

Our reading of the facts above. Not a promise, and not the only reasonable reading.

1

Not a like for like sum

Waalaxy's price is per user and includes its LinkedIn automation. Warmerly's plan prices mailboxes and the LinkedIn account is bought on top. A fair comparison needs your own count of people, LinkedIn accounts and mailboxes.

2

Currencies

Waalaxy shows euros and Warmerly shows dollars on this page. We have not converted either.

3

Comparing like with like

Count the people who send and the accounts they send from. A one-person LinkedIn team pays one Waalaxy licence. A one-person email team pays for mailboxes on Warmerly, and the number of mailboxes, not people, sets the bill.

4

Read the billing period

Waalaxy's help centre gives €139 a month as the standard price of Business, against €69 on the card. That gap suggests the card shows its discounted rate, but Waalaxy does not say so, so check the period before you budget.

5

Currency

Waalaxy shows euros and Warmerly shows dollars. We do not convert either, because the figure you pay depends on your card, your country and the day.

Who it suits

Pick the one that fits.

Warmerly

Warmerly is the better fit if

  • You want a free plan with no card on the email side
  • You want to pay for mailboxes, not for people
  • You run several LinkedIn accounts and the pack prices suit you
  • You want one price for several mailboxes rather than a price per person
Waalaxy

Waalaxy is the better fit if

  • You want one per-user price that includes LinkedIn automation
  • You want a 14-day trial of the paid plans
  • You want to pay in euros
  • You run LinkedIn only and want a plan priced per user
Questions
How much does Waalaxy cost?

€19, €49 and €69 a user a month for Pro, Advanced and Business. Its page opens on the Yearly toggle, marked -50% with no figure shown.

How much does Warmerly cost?

$19 a month for 5 mailboxes on Starter, $49 for 25 on Growth and $179 for 100 on Agency. Free is $0 for 1 mailbox.

How much is a LinkedIn account?

On Warmerly it is $19 a month, $49 for 3 or $75 for 5. One Waalaxy licence covers one LinkedIn account.

Is yearly cheaper on Warmerly?

Yes, a year costs 10 times the monthly price.

How do I pay?

Warmerly takes cards through Stripe. Waalaxy takes cards, or SEPA direct debit in Europe.

Sources

Waalaxy pages were read on 21 October 2026. Plans and wording change, so check the vendor's own page before you decide. Warmerly details come from the product as it runs today.

See it on your own mailbox.

Connect a mailbox. Warmerly runs alongside whatever you send from now, so you can compare before you move anything.

Free plan, no card. Paid plans: 7-day trial, first charge on day 8.