Less boo. More booked. Halloween offer: 30 days free on any paid plan. Claim 30 days freeEvery new account gets one free mailbox for warmup and replies. No domain to buy. See how it works

Skip to content
Warmerly Mystrika
One-to-one · Prospects and slots

Prospects and slots

One row, in depth: what each tool does, the verified numbers, and who each suits.

Mystrika details read from Internet Archive copies of its own pages (home page 11 October 2026, product and use-case pages 10 July 2026, help centre and tools pages from 2024 to 2026), because mystrika.com refused automated reads on 22 October 2026.

Warmerly

500 active prospects on Free, 5,000 on Starter, 50,000 on Growth, 250,000 on Agency

Mystrika

500 slots on Free, 2,500 on Growth, 30,000 on Dominate, 100,000 on Rampage; slots can be reused after you delete prospects

The short answer

Prospects and slots, in one look.

Warmerly counts unique active prospects: 500 on Free, 5,000 on Starter, 50,000 on Growth and 250,000 on Agency. Both cap how many people you can have in play, and neither unit is quite the other's. Mystrika counts prospect slots: 500 on Free Forever, 2,500 on Growth, 30,000 on Dominate and 100,000 on Rampage, and says a slot can be reused once you delete the prospect. Last checked 22 October 2026.

Warmerly

500 active prospects on Free, 5,000 on Starter, 50,000 on Growth, 250,000 on Agency

Mystrika

500 slots on Free, 2,500 on Growth, 30,000 on Dominate, 100,000 on Rampage; slots can be reused after you delete prospects

The picture

Drawn side by side.

People in play, and the plan that covers them

Pick a list size. Each side shows the cheapest published plan whose ceiling covers it.

WarmerlyMystrika
People in play at once

Warmerly

Starter $19 a month

4,000 people in play, ceiling 5,000.

Mystrika

Dominate $85 a month

4,000 people in play, ceiling 30,000.

Warmerly counts unique active prospects. Mystrika counts prospect slots and does not define one, so the two ceilings are not strictly the same unit. Monthly list prices.

Cheapest covering plan at each list size
People in playWarmerlyMystrika
500Free, $0, ceiling 500Free Forever, $0, ceiling 500
1,500Starter, $19, ceiling 5,000Growth, $30, ceiling 2,500
4,000Starter, $19, ceiling 5,000Dominate, $85, ceiling 30,000
30,000Growth, $49, ceiling 50,000Dominate, $85, ceiling 30,000
100,000Agency, $179, ceiling 250,000Rampage, $300, ceiling 100,000
How Warmerly does it

Warmerly, in detail.

Warmerly's limit is a live count of unique people still being worked across your active and paused campaigns, with a separate ceiling on leads per campaign. Finished leads leave the count, nothing is deleted when you hit a limit, and a workspace that ends up over its plan gets 30 days of grace before sending pauses.

01

What an active prospect is

An active prospect is a unique email address in a campaign that is active or paused, counted once per workspace. Leads that are queued, active or have replied still count, because they are still in play. Leads that are completed, skipped, unsubscribed or bounced do not count. Drafts do not count either.

Warmerly product, checked 22 October 2026

02

The ceilings by plan

Active prospects are capped at 500 on Free, 5,000 on Starter, 50,000 on Growth and 250,000 on Agency. They are a capacity limit: a live count with no monthly reset, so the slot is free the moment the lead leaves an active or paused campaign.

Warmerly product, checked 22 October 2026

03

A second, separate ceiling per campaign

Leads per campaign is its own limit: 500 on Free, 2,500 on Starter, 25,000 on Growth and 100,000 on Agency. It is checked when you import, and an import over the ceiling is refused. Splitting a big list across several campaigns is a normal way to work within it. The per-campaign ceiling and the workspace-wide active prospect ceiling are different numbers and both apply.

Warmerly product, checked 22 October 2026

04

Counted once, even across campaigns

The count uses distinct email addresses across the whole workspace. A person who sits in two campaigns is one active prospect, not two. That matters for agencies and for anyone who runs a follow-up campaign on the same list.

Warmerly product, checked 22 October 2026

05

Client workspaces share one count

On Agency, client workspaces share the parent's ceilings. Mailboxes, active campaigns and prospects are counted across the whole family against the one plan, so 250,000 active prospects is the total for the agency and its clients, not 250,000 each.

Warmerly product, checked 22 October 2026

06

What happens at the limit

Nothing is deleted. An import over the per-campaign ceiling is refused at import, with an explanation. A workspace that ends up over its plan, for example after a downgrade, gets a grace period of 30 days, shown as a countdown banner, during which everything keeps running. When it expires, campaign sending and warmup pause until the workspace is back inside its limits or on a bigger plan.

Warmerly product, checked 22 October 2026

07

Where you can see the count

Settings, then Usage and limits, shows every capacity limit with the live number against the ceiling. The same figure is available from the billing endpoint with limits switched on.

Warmerly product, checked 22 October 2026

08

Not the same thing as the monthly allowances

Prospect capacity is separate from the monthly meters. Email verifications are 250 a month on Free, 5,000 on Starter, 25,000 on Growth and 150,000 on Agency, and lead exports are 100, 500, 5,000 and 50,000. Those reset on the 1st and do not roll over, while the prospect count has no reset.

Warmerly product, checked 22 October 2026

How Mystrika does it

Mystrika, in detail.

Mystrika sells capacity as prospect slots. Free Forever has 500, Growth 2,500, Dominate 30,000 and Rampage 100,000, with senders unlimited on paid plans. A tooltip says slots can be reused by deleting prospects and uploading new ones. It does not define what a slot counts or what happens when slots run out.

01

Slots by plan, on the October 2026 home page

The home page lists 500 prospect slots on Free Forever, 2,500 on Growth at $30 a month, 30,000 on Dominate at $85 and 100,000 on Rampage at $300. Annual billing shows $16, $70 and $210 a month for the three paid plans.

web.archive.org/web/20261011203858/https://mystrika.com · read 2026-10-22 (Internet Archive copy of 2026-10-11)

02

Slots can be reused

A tooltip beside the slot counts says Mystrika allows slots to be reused: delete prospects and upload new ones at any time. The same sentence appears on its pricing blocks, in two wordings. It reads as a rolling allowance for the people you hold in the tool at once, not a total you can email in a month.

web.archive.org/web/20261011203858/https://mystrika.com · read 2026-10-22 (Internet Archive copy of 2026-10-11)

03

No monthly sending limit, by its own tooltip

Another tooltip says Mystrika does not impose monthly email sending limits on any plan. So the slot count is the limit it names, next to a sending allowance it describes as having no monthly cap.

web.archive.org/web/20261011203858/https://mystrika.com · read 2026-10-22 (Internet Archive copy of 2026-10-11)

04

Its cost calculator warns about burning through slots

The ROI calculator on the home page lets you pick Growth, Dominate or Rampage by prospect count, and shows the message that a daily volume will burn through the plan's prospect capacity too quickly when the volume is high for the plan. It also has a line for list maintenance by re-upload. Neither is explained further on the page.

web.archive.org/web/20261011203858/https://mystrika.com · read 2026-10-22 (Internet Archive copy of 2026-10-11)

05

The Free plan, in its own words

Its freelancer page, saved in July 2026, answers the free plan question with 500 prospects, full features and no credit card. Its founder page uses the 500 as a way to validate demand before spending. The home page headline for the plan is Free Forever, with a $0 price and the label forever.

web.archive.org/web/20260710201310/https://mystrika.com/usecase/freelancers · read 2026-10-22 (Internet Archive copy of 2026-07-10)

06

In 2024 the same limit was called uploaded contacts

A pricing page saved on 20 May 2024 listed 5,000 uploaded contacts on Growth, 35,000 on Dominate and 125,000 on Rampage, each with a line to reuse the contacts slot at any time. Its monthly prices were $19.99, $79.99 and $199.99, with yearly equivalents of $13, $51 and $149 a month. This is a 2024 page and may be out of date.

web.archive.org/web/20240520064029/https://mystrika.com/price · read 2026-10-22 (Internet Archive copy of 2024-05-20)

07

Mystrika's own advice on volume per sender

Its sales-team page, saved in July 2026, recommends up to 50 campaign emails per sending address per day, plus warmup. That is advice for each address, separate from the slot count.

web.archive.org/web/20260710212701/https://mystrika.com/usecase/sales · read 2026-10-22 (Internet Archive copy of 2026-07-10)

What Mystrika does not say

We looked, and found no statement on these. That is about its published pages only, not about the product.

  • A definition of a prospect slot: whether it is one email address, one row of an upload, or one person across campaigns
  • Whether a prospect who has finished a sequence, replied, bounced or unsubscribed still holds a slot until you delete them
  • Whether the same address in two campaigns uses one slot or two
  • What happens when slots run out: a refused upload, a paused campaign, or a prompt to upgrade
  • A per-campaign limit on prospects, if there is one
  • Whether client workspaces on Dominate share one slot count or each have their own
  • A way to buy extra slots without changing plan; the page only offers a contact route for custom limits
  • How the (?) markers explain the slot counts beyond the reuse tooltip
  • Which month the 2024 uploaded contacts plans changed to the current slot plans

Where the sources disagree

We report each version rather than pick one.

  • Mystrika's home page says full access to all features with no card, but its plan cards list different features per plan (for example Unibox from Growth, MCP, API and webhooks from Dominate). We report both.
  • The 2024 pricing page and the October 2026 home page describe the same three paid plan names with different limits and prices: Growth 5,000 contacts at $19.99 a month in May 2024 against 2,500 slots at $30 in October 2026. By arithmetic that is half the capacity at 1.5 times the price, but the units are named differently, so we do not claim they are like for like.
  • Mystrika's annual toggle says 35% off, while its own prices give 47% for Growth, 18% for Dominate and 30% for Rampage.
The numbers

Only what we could verify.

Prospects and slots: Warmerly and Mystrika side by side. Warmerly is in the first column.
MeasureWarmerlyMystrika
Prospects and slots500 active prospects on Free, 5,000 on Starter, 50,000 on Growth, 250,000 on Agency500 slots on Free, 2,500 on Growth, 30,000 on Dominate, 100,000 on Rampage; slots can be reused after you delete prospects
Entry paid plan, capacity5,000 active prospects on Starter, $19 a month2,500 prospect slots on Growth, $30 a month
Entry plan, price per 1,000 (arithmetic)$3.80 ($19 divided by 5)$12.00 ($30 divided by 2.5)
Middle plan50,000 active prospects on Growth, $49 a month, $0.98 per 1,00030,000 prospect slots on Dominate, $85 a month, $2.83 per 1,000
Top listed plan250,000 active prospects on Agency, $179 a month, $0.72 per 1,000100,000 prospect slots on Rampage, $300 a month, $3.00 per 1,000
Free plan500 active prospects, 1 mailbox, no card500 prospect slots, up to 50 senders, no card
Per-campaign lead ceiling500 on Free, 2,500 on Starter, 25,000 on Growth, 100,000 on AgencyNot stated
Reuse of capacityFinished leads leave the count by themselvesDelete prospects and upload new ones, per its tooltip
Mystrika 2024 against 2026, GrowthNo change in unit5,000 contacts at $19.99 in May 2024, 2,500 slots at $30 in October 2026
The plans

Every plan, side by side.

Warmerly

Free$01 mailbox · 100 campaign sends a month · no card
Starter$195 mailboxes · no cap on sends
Growth$4925 mailboxes · no cap on sends
Agency$179100 mailboxes · client workspaces · API

Mystrika

Free Forever$0500 prospect slots · up to 50 senders · no card
Growth$302,500 prospect slots · unlimited senders · $16 a month billed annually
Dominate$8530,000 prospect slots · workspaces, API and MCP · $70 a month billed annually
Rampage$300100,000 prospect slots · white label · $210 a month billed annually

Per month. Mystrika's own site refused automated reads on 22 October 2026 (HTTP 403), so its prices were read from the Internet Archive copy of its home page taken on 11 October 2026; the page shows a dollar sign and no currency code, and a monthly and an annual toggle. Warmerly's email plans cover mailboxes and its LinkedIn add-on is charged per account on top.

In practice

What it means for you.

Our reading of the facts above. Not a promise, and not the only reasonable reading.

1

The unit decides the plan, so count your own list first

If you plan to have 4,000 people in play at once, Warmerly Starter at $19 covers it with 5,000 active prospects. Mystrika Growth stops at 2,500 slots, so the same 4,000 sits on Dominate at $85 for 30,000. If you plan to hold 1,500 people, Mystrika Growth at $30 covers it and so does Warmerly Starter at $19, because the two plans' ceilings both sit above that.

2

Per 1,000 is arithmetic, not a verdict

Dividing each price by its ceiling gives $3.80 per 1,000 for Warmerly Starter against $12.00 for Mystrika Growth, and $0.72 against $3.00 at the top listed plan. The table treats a slot and an active prospect as the same size. They may not be: neither is defined by Mystrika, and Warmerly's count drops finished leads on its own. Use the figures as a prompt to check your own numbers, not as a ranking.

3

Mystrika can be the better fit when senders are the bigger cost

Slot-priced tools suit teams that connect many mailboxes and email modest lists. Mystrika lists unlimited senders on paid plans and up to 50 on Free Forever, while Warmerly's price steps with mailboxes: 1, 5, 25 and 100. If you rotate 60 mailboxes over a list of 2,000 people, Mystrika Growth at $30 covers it on its stated limits, while Warmerly would need Agency at $179 for the mailbox count.

4

Split big lists for Warmerly's per-campaign ceiling

On Starter a campaign takes up to 2,500 leads and the workspace up to 5,000 active prospects. A 4,000 person list therefore goes in as two campaigns. That is allowed and usually clearer for reporting, but it is a rule to know before you import.

5

Test the counting yourself before you commit

Import a three row file into a Warmerly campaign with one address repeated, start it, and read Settings, Usage and limits: the repeated address counts once. Do the same on any Mystrika plan you try, and note whether finished or bounced prospects still hold slots. Mystrika's pages do not say, so this is the check that settles it.

6

Plan for the downgrade case

On Warmerly, going down a plan while over the new ceiling starts a 30 day grace period with a banner. Sending and warmup keep running during it and pause only if the count is still over when it ends. Before you downgrade, finish or remove campaigns until the count is below the new ceiling.

Who it suits

Pick the one that fits.

Warmerly

Warmerly is the better fit if

  • You hold a few thousand people in play and want a lower entry price per person than Mystrika's Growth plan
  • You want finished, bounced and unsubscribed leads to drop out of the count without deleting them
  • You want the counting rule written down, including what is excluded and what happens at the limit
  • You are an agency that wants client workspaces to share one count and one plan
Mystrika

Mystrika is the better fit if

  • You want to delete a list and upload a new one into the same slots as you go
  • You connect many senders and want the price to follow slots rather than mailboxes
  • You want a Free Forever plan with up to 50 senders for a small list
  • You are happy with a 500 slot start and want a rolling pool rather than per-campaign lead ceilings
Questions
What is a prospect slot on Mystrika?

Mystrika's pages do not define it. A tooltip says slots can be reused by deleting prospects and uploading new ones, and its plans list 500, 2,500, 30,000 and 100,000. We read it as the number of prospects you can hold at once, but that is our reading, not a statement from Mystrika (home page, Internet Archive copy of 11 October 2026).

How many prospects can I have on Warmerly?

500 on Free, 5,000 on Starter, 50,000 on Growth and 250,000 on Agency, counted as unique email addresses across your active and paused campaigns. Leads that are completed, skipped, unsubscribed or bounced do not count.

Is a Warmerly active prospect the same as a Mystrika slot?

We cannot say they are the same. Warmerly's rule is published: distinct addresses in active or paused campaigns, minus finished leads. Mystrika has not published its rule, so any per-1,000 price comparison is rough.

What happens if I go over the limit on Warmerly?

An import over the per-campaign ceiling is refused. If a workspace ends up over its plan, it gets a 30 day grace period with a banner, then sending and warmup pause until it is back inside its limits. Nothing is deleted.

See it on your own mailbox.

Connect a mailbox. Warmerly runs alongside whatever you send from now, so you can compare before you move anything.

Free plan, no card. Paid plans: 7-day trial, first charge on day 8.