Less boo. More booked. Halloween offer: 30 days free on any paid plan. Claim 30 days freeEvery new account gets one free mailbox for warmup and replies. No domain to buy. See how it works

Skip to content
Warmerly Saleshandy
One-to-one · Ready-made mailboxes

Ready-made mailboxes

One row, in depth: what each tool does, the verified numbers, and who each suits.

Saleshandy details read from its pricing, home, warm-up, deliverability, inbox, agency, integrations, lead finder and email infrastructure pages on 21 and 22 October 2026.

Warmerly

Hosted mailboxes, $2.99, $1.99 or $0.99 a month by plan

Saleshandy

Email Infrastructure add-on, $2.99 to $3.99 a month per mailbox, domains $14 a year

The short answer

Ready-made mailboxes, in one look.

Both sell mailboxes with DNS set up for you. Warmerly's hosted mailboxes cost $2.99, $1.99 or $0.99 a month depending on your plan. Saleshandy's Email Infrastructure add-on costs $2.99 to $3.99 a month per mailbox depending on the billing term, with domains at $14 a year. Last checked 22 October 2026.

Warmerly

Hosted mailboxes, $2.99, $1.99 or $0.99 a month by plan

Saleshandy

Email Infrastructure add-on, $2.99 to $3.99 a month per mailbox, domains $14 a year

The picture

Drawn side by side.

What a ready-made mailbox costs

Per mailbox, per month

WarmerlySaleshandy
WarmerlyHosted on Warmerly, by plan
  • Starter$2.99
  • Growth$1.99
  • Agency$0.99
SaleshandyEmail Infrastructure, by term
  • Quarterly$3.99
  • Annual Flexi$3.49, 25 mailboxes minimum
  • Annual Fixed$2.99

The mailboxes are not the same kind: Warmerly's are hosted on its own servers, Saleshandy's pricing lists Google Workspace and Microsoft providers.

How Warmerly does it

Warmerly, in detail.

OneMail mailboxes are hosted on Warmerly's own servers, with DNS set up and warmup started for you. Ready-warmed ones appear only when in stock and can send campaigns the same day.

01

What OneMail is

Warmerly hosts the mailbox on its own mail servers, sets up the domain's DNS, starts warmup and connects it to campaigns and the inbox. It is not Google Workspace or Microsoft 365.

Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026

02

Price per mailbox

Hosted mailboxes are bought per unit on top of the plan: $2.99 a month on Starter, $1.99 on Growth and $0.99 on Agency, with no billing minimum. They do not use a plan mailbox slot.

Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026

03

Domains

A new domain is priced live from the registrar before anything is charged. Connecting a domain you already own has no domain fee.

Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026

04

Ready-warmed stock

Sometimes there are mailboxes that have finished warmup. A mailbox must have 21 or more warmup days and a health score of 80 or above to be sold, at the ordinary rate.

Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026

05

Warmup after ordering

A new mailbox starts campaigns on a volume ramp and its first two weeks are its warming period. Its daily limit defaults to 30 campaign emails a day.

Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026

06

No minimum, no term

Hosted mailboxes are bought one at a time with no billing minimum on any plan and no quarterly or annual commitment.

Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026

07

Free can buy too

A Free workspace can buy a hosted mailbox. It pays the Starter rate on a mailbox-only subscription, with the card collected at that step.

Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026

08

Not inside a client workspace

Hosted mailboxes cannot be ordered from inside a client workspace, because billing sits with the Agency workspace.

Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026

09

Stock is sold at a health bar

A ready-warmed mailbox is only listed once it has at least 21 warmup days and a health score of 80 or more.

Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026

How Saleshandy does it

Saleshandy, in detail.

Email Infrastructure is an add-on to its outreach plans: domains and mailboxes with pre-configured SPF, DKIM and DMARC, priced per mailbox a month.

01

Three terms

Quarterly is $3.99 a month per mailbox with a minimum of 1. Annual Flexi is $3.49 with a minimum of 25 mailboxes. Annual Fixed is $2.99 with a minimum of 1.

saleshandy.com/email-infrastructure · read 21 October 2026

02

Domains

A replacement domain under Annual Flexi is $14 a year. Its pricing page gives $14 a year per domain, up to 5 mailboxes per domain with 3 recommended.

saleshandy.com/pricing · read 21 October 2026

03

Renewal

Domains renew yearly and mailboxes quarterly. Prices may change at renewal because they follow the email providers' rates.

saleshandy.com/pricing · read 21 October 2026

06

An add-on that is not sold alone

Its Email Infrastructure page calls the service an add-on in Email Outreach plans and says it is not available separately.

saleshandy.com/email-infrastructure · read 22 October 2026

07

Setup steps

The page says setup is three steps: choose domains, configure mailboxes and start sending, with DNS configured automatically. The home page says under 10 minutes.

saleshandy.com/email-infrastructure · read 22 October 2026

08

The savings are stated

Annual Flexi is labelled a 12 per cent saving and Annual Fixed a 25 per cent saving against the Quarterly price, which matches 3.49 and 2.99 against 3.99.

saleshandy.com/email-infrastructure · read 22 October 2026

09

US IP addresses

The page says emails are sent from premium US-based IP addresses. A dedicated IP is mentioned, but the FAQ answer on whether it is included is not shown.

saleshandy.com/email-infrastructure · read 22 October 2026

What Saleshandy does not say

We looked, and found no statement on these. That is about its published pages only, not about the product.

  • The price of a new domain on purchase
  • How long until a bought mailbox can send
  • Whether dedicated IPs are included
  • The full provider list
  • Whether a dedicated IP is part of the mailbox price
  • How long before a new mailbox can send
  • The sending limit per bought mailbox

Where the sources disagree

We report each version rather than pick one.

  • The two products sell different kinds of mailbox. Warmerly's are hosted on its own mail servers. Saleshandy's pricing section lists Google Workspace and Microsoft providers, so they are not like for like.
The numbers

Only what we could verify.

Ready-made mailboxes: Warmerly and Saleshandy side by side. Warmerly is in the first column.
MeasureWarmerlySaleshandy
Ready-made mailboxesHosted mailboxes, $2.99, $1.99 or $0.99 a month by planEmail Infrastructure add-on, $2.99 to $3.99 a month per mailbox, domains $14 a year
Mailbox price, cheapest term$0.99 on Agency$2.99 on Annual Fixed
Mailbox price, entry$2.99 on Starter$3.99 quarterly, minimum 1
Minimum orderNone1 mailbox, or 25 on Annual Flexi
DomainPriced live at purchase; own domain has no fee$14 a year
Ten mailboxes a month, cheapest term$9.90 on Agency$29.90 on Annual Fixed
A year of one mailbox, entry rate$35.88 on Starter$35.88 on Annual Fixed
CommitmentNoneQuarterly, or annual
ProvidersWarmerly's own mail serversGoogle Workspace, Microsoft, Azure
In practice

What it means for you.

Our reading of the facts above. Not a promise, and not the only reasonable reading.

1

The unit price is similar at the start

$2.99 on Warmerly Starter and $2.99 on Saleshandy Annual Fixed, though the terms differ.

2

The gap grows with your plan

Warmerly drops to $1.99 on Growth and $0.99 on Agency. Saleshandy's price moves with the billing term, not the plan.

3

A hundred mailboxes

A hundred hosted mailboxes are $99 a month on top of Warmerly Agency's $179, $278 in all. A hundred on Saleshandy Annual Fixed are $299 a month on top of a plan, plus domains at $14 a year for each group of up to 5 mailboxes, which is at least 20 domains or $280 a year at five per domain (our arithmetic).

4

Domains for 12 mailboxes

Saleshandy recommends 3 mailboxes per domain, so 12 mailboxes need 4 domains, $56 a year (our arithmetic). On Warmerly a new domain is priced live from the registrar before anything is charged.

5

A one-month campaign

Saleshandy's Quarterly term suits short campaigns, at $3.99 a month per mailbox. Warmerly has no term or minimum on hosted mailboxes, so the ordinary rate of $2.99 on Starter covers a short campaign too.

Who it suits

Pick the one that fits.

Warmerly

Warmerly is the better fit if

  • You want hosted mailboxes priced down by plan, with no minimum
  • You want warmed mailboxes you can send from the same day when in stock
  • You want hosted mailboxes at a lower price as your plan grows
  • You want no commitment and no minimum
  • You want a ready-warmed mailbox that can send the same day when stock exists
Saleshandy

Saleshandy is the better fit if

  • You want Google Workspace or Microsoft mailboxes bought and configured for you
  • You want a quarterly option with no annual commitment
  • You want mailboxes on Google Workspace or Microsoft
  • You want a quarterly option for short campaigns
  • You want US IPs and a sender rotation set up in one place
Questions
How much is a Saleshandy mailbox?

$2.99 on Annual Fixed or $3.99 quarterly, plus $14 a year for a domain. The minimum is 1 mailbox, or 25 on Annual Flexi.

How much is a Warmerly hosted mailbox?

$2.99 on Starter, $1.99 on Growth and $0.99 on Agency. There is no minimum and no fee on a domain you own.

What do ten mailboxes cost on the cheapest term?

$9.90 a month on Warmerly Agency and $29.90 on Saleshandy Annual Fixed.

Which mail providers are used?

Saleshandy uses Google Workspace, Microsoft and Azure. Warmerly's mailboxes run on its own mail servers.

Sources

Saleshandy pages were read on 21 October 2026. Plans and wording change, so check the vendor's own page before you decide. Warmerly details come from the product as it runs today.

See it on your own mailbox.

Connect a mailbox. Warmerly runs alongside whatever you send from now, so you can compare before you move anything.

Free plan, no card. Paid plans: 7-day trial, first charge on day 8.