Hosted mailboxes, $2.99, $1.99 or $0.99 a month by plan
Ready-made mailboxes
One row, in depth: what each tool does, the verified numbers, and who each suits.
Saleshandy details read from its pricing, home, warm-up, deliverability, inbox, agency, integrations, lead finder and email infrastructure pages on 21 and 22 October 2026.
Hosted mailboxes, $2.99, $1.99 or $0.99 a month by plan
Email Infrastructure add-on, $2.99 to $3.99 a month per mailbox, domains $14 a year
Ready-made mailboxes, in one look.
Both sell mailboxes with DNS set up for you. Warmerly's hosted mailboxes cost $2.99, $1.99 or $0.99 a month depending on your plan. Saleshandy's Email Infrastructure add-on costs $2.99 to $3.99 a month per mailbox depending on the billing term, with domains at $14 a year. Last checked 22 October 2026.
Email Infrastructure add-on, $2.99 to $3.99 a month per mailbox, domains $14 a year
Drawn side by side.
What a ready-made mailbox costs
Per mailbox, per month
- Starter$2.99
- Growth$1.99
- Agency$0.99
- Quarterly$3.99
- Annual Flexi$3.49, 25 mailboxes minimum
- Annual Fixed$2.99
The mailboxes are not the same kind: Warmerly's are hosted on its own servers, Saleshandy's pricing lists Google Workspace and Microsoft providers.
Warmerly, in detail.
OneMail mailboxes are hosted on Warmerly's own servers, with DNS set up and warmup started for you. Ready-warmed ones appear only when in stock and can send campaigns the same day.
What OneMail is
Warmerly hosts the mailbox on its own mail servers, sets up the domain's DNS, starts warmup and connects it to campaigns and the inbox. It is not Google Workspace or Microsoft 365.
Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026
Price per mailbox
Hosted mailboxes are bought per unit on top of the plan: $2.99 a month on Starter, $1.99 on Growth and $0.99 on Agency, with no billing minimum. They do not use a plan mailbox slot.
Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026
Domains
A new domain is priced live from the registrar before anything is charged. Connecting a domain you already own has no domain fee.
Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026
Ready-warmed stock
Sometimes there are mailboxes that have finished warmup. A mailbox must have 21 or more warmup days and a health score of 80 or above to be sold, at the ordinary rate.
Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026
Warmup after ordering
A new mailbox starts campaigns on a volume ramp and its first two weeks are its warming period. Its daily limit defaults to 30 campaign emails a day.
Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026
No minimum, no term
Hosted mailboxes are bought one at a time with no billing minimum on any plan and no quarterly or annual commitment.
Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026
Free can buy too
A Free workspace can buy a hosted mailbox. It pays the Starter rate on a mailbox-only subscription, with the card collected at that step.
Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026
Not inside a client workspace
Hosted mailboxes cannot be ordered from inside a client workspace, because billing sits with the Agency workspace.
Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026
Stock is sold at a health bar
A ready-warmed mailbox is only listed once it has at least 21 warmup days and a health score of 80 or more.
Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026
Saleshandy, in detail.
Email Infrastructure is an add-on to its outreach plans: domains and mailboxes with pre-configured SPF, DKIM and DMARC, priced per mailbox a month.
Three terms
Quarterly is $3.99 a month per mailbox with a minimum of 1. Annual Flexi is $3.49 with a minimum of 25 mailboxes. Annual Fixed is $2.99 with a minimum of 1.
saleshandy.com/email-infrastructure · read 21 October 2026
Domains
A replacement domain under Annual Flexi is $14 a year. Its pricing page gives $14 a year per domain, up to 5 mailboxes per domain with 3 recommended.
saleshandy.com/pricing · read 21 October 2026
Renewal
Domains renew yearly and mailboxes quarterly. Prices may change at renewal because they follow the email providers' rates.
saleshandy.com/pricing · read 21 October 2026
Providers
Its pricing section lists Google Workspace, Microsoft o365 and Azure.
saleshandy.com/email-infrastructure · read 21 October 2026
Warm-up
Accounts auto-connect to warm-up. The page does not say whether warm-up is included in the mailbox price.
saleshandy.com/email-infrastructure · read 21 October 2026
An add-on that is not sold alone
Its Email Infrastructure page calls the service an add-on in Email Outreach plans and says it is not available separately.
saleshandy.com/email-infrastructure · read 22 October 2026
Setup steps
The page says setup is three steps: choose domains, configure mailboxes and start sending, with DNS configured automatically. The home page says under 10 minutes.
saleshandy.com/email-infrastructure · read 22 October 2026
The savings are stated
Annual Flexi is labelled a 12 per cent saving and Annual Fixed a 25 per cent saving against the Quarterly price, which matches 3.49 and 2.99 against 3.99.
saleshandy.com/email-infrastructure · read 22 October 2026
US IP addresses
The page says emails are sent from premium US-based IP addresses. A dedicated IP is mentioned, but the FAQ answer on whether it is included is not shown.
saleshandy.com/email-infrastructure · read 22 October 2026
Support response time
The page says its support team responds in under 2 hours. It is a claim we have not tested.
saleshandy.com/email-infrastructure · read 22 October 2026
What Saleshandy does not say
We looked, and found no statement on these. That is about its published pages only, not about the product.
- The price of a new domain on purchase
- How long until a bought mailbox can send
- Whether dedicated IPs are included
- The full provider list
- Whether a dedicated IP is part of the mailbox price
- How long before a new mailbox can send
- The sending limit per bought mailbox
Where the sources disagree
We report each version rather than pick one.
- The two products sell different kinds of mailbox. Warmerly's are hosted on its own mail servers. Saleshandy's pricing section lists Google Workspace and Microsoft providers, so they are not like for like.
Only what we could verify.
| Measure | Warmerly | Saleshandy |
|---|---|---|
| Ready-made mailboxes | Hosted mailboxes, $2.99, $1.99 or $0.99 a month by plan | Email Infrastructure add-on, $2.99 to $3.99 a month per mailbox, domains $14 a year |
| Mailbox price, cheapest term | $0.99 on Agency | $2.99 on Annual Fixed |
| Mailbox price, entry | $2.99 on Starter | $3.99 quarterly, minimum 1 |
| Minimum order | None | 1 mailbox, or 25 on Annual Flexi |
| Domain | Priced live at purchase; own domain has no fee | $14 a year |
| Ten mailboxes a month, cheapest term | $9.90 on Agency | $29.90 on Annual Fixed |
| A year of one mailbox, entry rate | $35.88 on Starter | $35.88 on Annual Fixed |
| Commitment | None | Quarterly, or annual |
| Providers | Warmerly's own mail servers | Google Workspace, Microsoft, Azure |
What it means for you.
Our reading of the facts above. Not a promise, and not the only reasonable reading.
The unit price is similar at the start
$2.99 on Warmerly Starter and $2.99 on Saleshandy Annual Fixed, though the terms differ.
The gap grows with your plan
Warmerly drops to $1.99 on Growth and $0.99 on Agency. Saleshandy's price moves with the billing term, not the plan.
A hundred mailboxes
A hundred hosted mailboxes are $99 a month on top of Warmerly Agency's $179, $278 in all. A hundred on Saleshandy Annual Fixed are $299 a month on top of a plan, plus domains at $14 a year for each group of up to 5 mailboxes, which is at least 20 domains or $280 a year at five per domain (our arithmetic).
Domains for 12 mailboxes
Saleshandy recommends 3 mailboxes per domain, so 12 mailboxes need 4 domains, $56 a year (our arithmetic). On Warmerly a new domain is priced live from the registrar before anything is charged.
A one-month campaign
Saleshandy's Quarterly term suits short campaigns, at $3.99 a month per mailbox. Warmerly has no term or minimum on hosted mailboxes, so the ordinary rate of $2.99 on Starter covers a short campaign too.
Pick the one that fits.
Warmerly is the better fit if
- You want hosted mailboxes priced down by plan, with no minimum
- You want warmed mailboxes you can send from the same day when in stock
- You want hosted mailboxes at a lower price as your plan grows
- You want no commitment and no minimum
- You want a ready-warmed mailbox that can send the same day when stock exists
Saleshandy is the better fit if
- You want Google Workspace or Microsoft mailboxes bought and configured for you
- You want a quarterly option with no annual commitment
- You want mailboxes on Google Workspace or Microsoft
- You want a quarterly option for short campaigns
- You want US IPs and a sender rotation set up in one place
How much is a Saleshandy mailbox?
$2.99 on Annual Fixed or $3.99 quarterly, plus $14 a year for a domain. The minimum is 1 mailbox, or 25 on Annual Flexi.
How much is a Warmerly hosted mailbox?
$2.99 on Starter, $1.99 on Growth and $0.99 on Agency. There is no minimum and no fee on a domain you own.
What do ten mailboxes cost on the cheapest term?
$9.90 a month on Warmerly Agency and $29.90 on Saleshandy Annual Fixed.
Which mail providers are used?
Saleshandy uses Google Workspace, Microsoft and Azure. Warmerly's mailboxes run on its own mail servers.
Saleshandy pages were read on 21 October 2026. Plans and wording change, so check the vendor's own page before you decide. Warmerly details come from the product as it runs today.
- All features
- Starting price (per month)
- Mailboxes on the starting plan
- Emails per month on the starting plan
- Active prospects on the starting plan
- Warmup
- SPF, DKIM and DMARC checks
- Inbox placement testing
- Sequences and channels
- Reply inbox
- Agency and white-label
- Integrations and API
- Lead finder and email verification
- Free plan or trial
See it on your own mailbox.
Connect a mailbox. Warmerly runs alongside whatever you send from now, so you can compare before you move anything.
Free plan, no card. Paid plans: 7-day trial, first charge on day 8.