Less boo. More booked. Halloween offer: 30 days free on any paid plan. Claim 30 days freeEvery new account gets one free mailbox for warmup and replies. No domain to buy. See how it works

Skip to content
Warmerly Meet Alfred
One-to-one · Cheapest plan with email

Cheapest plan with email

One row, in depth: what each tool does, the verified numbers, and who each suits.

Meet Alfred details read from its pricing page, home page, security page and help centre on 21 October 2026.

Warmerly

Free for 1 mailbox, then Starter at $19 a month for 5 mailboxes.

Meet Alfred

Business, $99 a seat a month; $59 on annual billing. Teams is $79 a seat from 3 seats.

The short answer

Cheapest plan with email, in one look.

Warmerly email sending starts on the free plan and Starter is $19 a month for 5 mailboxes. On Meet Alfred, email automation starts on the Business plan at $99 a seat a month, or $79 a seat on Teams from 3 seats. Meet Alfred's price also unlocks X, integrations, InMail and group, event and post campaigns, so the two are not the same bundle. Last checked 22 October 2026.

WarmerlyWarmerly ahead on this row

Free for 1 mailbox, then Starter at $19 a month for 5 mailboxes.

Meet Alfred

Business, $99 a seat a month; $59 on annual billing. Teams is $79 a seat from 3 seats.

The picture

Drawn side by side.

The first plan that sends email

Dollars a month. Meet Alfred prices are per seat.

WarmerlyMeet Alfred
Warmerly
Starter, 5 mailboxes$19
Growth, 25 mailboxes$49
Meet Alfred
Teams, 3 seats or more$79
Business, a seat$99

On Warmerly the Free plan also sends a little: 1 mailbox and 100 campaign sends a month. Meet Alfred's Business plan also unlocks X, InMail and integrations.

How Warmerly does it

Warmerly, in detail.

Warmerly's email plans are priced by mailbox, and every plan can send cold email, from the free plan up.

01

Free sends a little, with no card

The Free plan has 1 mailbox, 1 active campaign, 500 leads per campaign and 100 campaign sends a month, with no card. Warmup is included and is not metered.

Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026

02

Starter is the first paid step

Starter is $19 a month for 5 mailboxes, with warmup, campaigns, DNS checks and no monthly send meter. It starts with a 7-day trial that needs a card.

Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026

03

What Starter does not have

The API and webhooks need Agency ($179 a month). There is no CRM sync, no X step and no white label at any price.

Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026

04

Paying yearly is ten months

On yearly billing Warmerly charges 10 times the monthly price, so two months are free. Starter is then $190 a year.

Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026

05

Sends are not metered on paid plans

A paid email plan has no monthly send meter. The ceilings that apply are the mailbox count and each mailbox's daily limit, 30 by default.

Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026

06

What the extra price buys

Warmup and DNS checks are part of every email plan, so you do not pay again for them. LinkedIn is the one extra that is priced separately, at $19 a month per account.

Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026

07

Plan quotas that stay shared

Mailboxes, campaigns and verifications are shared across a whole workspace, so adding a teammate does not add a charge.

Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026

How Meet Alfred does it

Meet Alfred, in detail.

Meet Alfred gates email behind its middle plan. Its Individual plan is LinkedIn only.

01

Email is a Business feature

The plan table lists Email Automation, Multi-Channel Automation, InMail Automation, Sales Navigator support, attachments and third-party integrations as included from Business, and not on Individual.

meetalfred.com/pricing · read 21 October 2026

02

The Business and Teams prices

Business is $99 a seat a month on monthly billing and $59 on annual billing. Teams is $79 a seat a month from 3 seats, or $47 annual, as the page's script calculates them.

meetalfred.com/pricing · read 21 October 2026

04

Business, plan by plan

Business lists email automation, multi-channel, InMail, groups, events, post and newsletter campaigns, CSV campaigns, attachments, Zapier, webhooks, X and a Sales Navigator inbox. Lead Finder gives 5,000 results.

meetalfred.com/pricing · read 22 October 2026

05

What Business does not include

Business does not list native Salesforce or HubSpot, multiple users, roles, white label, priority support or a dedicated account manager. Those start on Teams.

meetalfred.com/pricing · read 22 October 2026

06

The cheapest route to email

Because email starts at Business, the least you can pay for email on Meet Alfred, from the price script, is $59 a seat a month on annual billing or $99 on monthly billing.

meetalfred.com/pricing · read 22 October 2026

07

Static text against the script

The page's static text shows $49 for Business and $39 for Teams. Its script computes $59 and $47 on annual billing, from list prices of $99 and $79.

meetalfred.com/pricing · read 22 October 2026

What Meet Alfred does not say

We looked, and found no statement on these. That is about its published pages only, not about the product.

  • A plan with email and no X, integrations or InMail
  • Which email limits apply on which plan
  • The price of Business with only email

Where the sources disagree

We report each version rather than pick one.

  • The pricing page shows $49 and $39 as static text for Business and Teams, and its script computes $59 and $47 on annual billing and $99 and $79 on monthly billing. We use the script values.
The numbers

Only what we could verify.

Cheapest plan with email: Warmerly and Meet Alfred side by side. Warmerly is in the first column.
MeasureWarmerlyMeet Alfred
Cheapest plan with emailFree for 1 mailbox, then Starter at $19 a month for 5 mailboxes.Business, $99 a seat a month; $59 on annual billing. Teams is $79 a seat from 3 seats.
Same, yearly billing$190 a year for Starter$59 a seat a month
Teams priceAgency $179 for 100 mailboxes$79 a seat a month from 3 seats
Free email sending100 campaign sends a monthNone listed
Mailboxes at that price5 on StarterOne email integration at a time
Cheapest email price, yearly total$190 a year$708 a seat a year (at $59)
Lead Finder results at that priceAllowances by plan5,000 on Business
Seats for the email planNot per seat1 on Business
The plans

Every plan, side by side.

Warmerly

Free$01 mailbox · capped sends · no card
Starter$195 mailboxes · no cap on sends
Growth$4925 mailboxes · no cap on sends
Agency$179100 mailboxes · client workspaces · API
LinkedIn add-on$19Per connected LinkedIn account, no trial

Meet Alfred

Individual$59Per seat a month · LinkedIn only · $35 on annual billing
Business$99Per seat a month · email, X, integrations · $59 on annual billing
Teams$79Per seat a month, 3 seats or more · roles, white label · $47 on annual billing
UnlimitedCustomVolume pricing · tailored quote

Per month. Meet Alfred prices are per seat and are the monthly list prices in the price script on meetalfred.com/pricing, read on 21 October 2026; the page's static text shows lower figures, which we report on the price page. Warmerly's email plans cover mailboxes and its LinkedIn add-on is charged per account on top.

In practice

What it means for you.

Our reading of the facts above. Not a promise, and not the only reasonable reading.

1

For one person sending cold email

Starter at $19 against Business at $99 a seat. Business adds X, InMail, group, event and post campaigns and integrations, which you may not need.

2

For three people

On Meet Alfred, Teams is $79 a seat, $237 a month for 3 seats on monthly billing. On Warmerly, Starter covers 5 mailboxes for $19, and Growth covers 25 for $49, whoever sends from them.

3

Pay for what you will use

If you will use LinkedIn and X most days, Business is the product built for that. If most of your pipeline is email, you may be paying for features you will not open.

4

Count the channels you will use

If you will use only email, you pay Meet Alfred for X, InMail and group campaigns you do not need. If you will use all three channels, the same price is a bundle that Warmerly does not offer.

Who it suits

Pick the one that fits.

Warmerly

Warmerly is the better fit if

  • Email is your main channel and you do not need X or InMail
  • You send from a handful of mailboxes and want a flat price
  • You want to try sending on a free plan first
  • You only need email and a low entry price
Meet Alfred

Meet Alfred is the better fit if

  • You want email, LinkedIn and X in one sequence and will use all three
  • You need Zapier or webhooks without paying for an Agency plan
  • You are a team of 3 or more who need the Teams features
  • You want InMail, group and event campaigns in the same price
Questions
Does Meet Alfred's cheapest plan send email?

No. Individual, at $59 a seat a month, lists LinkedIn automation but not email automation. Email starts on Business at $99 (meetalfred.com/pricing, read 21 October 2026).

Can Warmerly send email on the free plan?

Yes, a little: 1 mailbox, 1 active campaign and 100 campaign sends a month, with no card.

How much is Warmerly for 5 mailboxes?

Starter is $19 a month, or $190 on yearly billing.

Do both prices include warmup?

Warmerly's does. Meet Alfred's pages list no mailbox warmup.

Sources

Meet Alfred pages were read on 21 October 2026. Plans and wording change, so check the vendor's own page before you decide. Warmerly details come from the product as it runs today.

See it on your own mailbox.

Connect a mailbox. Warmerly runs alongside whatever you send from now, so you can compare before you move anything.

Free plan, no card. Paid plans: 7-day trial, first charge on day 8.