Less boo. More booked. Halloween offer: 30 days free on any paid plan. Claim 30 days freeEvery new account gets one free mailbox for warmup and replies. No domain to buy. See how it works

Skip to content
Warmerly Mailshake
One-to-one · Pricing basis

Pricing basis

One row, in depth: what each tool does, the verified numbers, and who each suits.

Mailshake details read from its pricing page, home page, feature pages and help centre on 21 October 2026.

Warmerly

Flat plan by mailbox count, from $19 a month for 5 mailboxes

Mailshake

By email addresses per account: Starter $29 for 1, Email Outreach $49 for 2, Sales Engagement $99 for 10

The short answer

Pricing basis, in one look.

Warmerly is priced by how many mailboxes you connect, on four published plans from $0 to $179 a month. Mailshake is priced by the email addresses each plan allows per account: $29 for 1, $49 for 2 and $99 for 10 on monthly billing. On list prices, Warmerly costs less for a setup of several mailboxes. Mailshake's own FAQ says billing follows the number of users you buy, so confirm your total with it. Last checked 22 October 2026.

WarmerlyWarmerly ahead on this row

Flat plan by mailbox count, from $19 a month for 5 mailboxes

Mailshake

By email addresses per account: Starter $29 for 1, Email Outreach $49 for 2, Sales Engagement $99 for 10

The picture

Drawn side by side.

Two ways to be charged

Warmerly steps up with mailboxes. Mailshake steps up with email addresses per account.

WarmerlyMailshake

Warmerly: by mailbox count

  1. $0Free1 mailbox
  2. $19Starter5 mailboxes
  3. $49Growth25 mailboxes
  4. $179Agency100 mailboxes

Per month. Each dot is one mailbox, all warmed (the biggest steps show a sample of dots). Paid plans have no monthly send meter.

Mailshake: by email addresses

  1. $29Starter1 address
  2. $49Email Outreach2 addresses
  3. $99Sales Engagement10 addresses

Per month on monthly billing. Each dot is one email address per account. Agency: unlimited, no price shown.

Mailshake under its Yearly toggle: $25, $45, $85 a month

Two ways to be charged
ToolPlans
WarmerlyWarmerly: Free $0 for 1 mailbox, Starter $19 for 5, Growth $49 for 25, Agency $179 for 100
MailshakeMailshake: Starter $29 for 1 email address, Email Outreach $49 for 2, Sales Engagement $99 for 10, Agency unlimited with no price shown. Yearly toggle shows $25, $45 and $85 a month
How Warmerly does it

Warmerly, in detail.

Four published plans, priced by mailboxes. Sending is not metered on paid plans, paying yearly costs 10 times the monthly price, and a 7-day trial with a card on file comes before the first charge on a paid plan. Free needs no card and does not expire.

01

Plans by mailbox count

Free is $0 for 1 mailbox. Starter is $19 a month for 5 mailboxes, Growth is $49 for 25 and Agency is $179 for 100. Max, for more than 100 mailboxes, is quoted on a call.

Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026

02

No monthly send meter on paid plans

Starter, Growth and Agency have no monthly send quota. Volume is bounded by the number of mailboxes and each mailbox's daily limit, 30 by default. Free is capped at 100 campaign sends a month.

Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026

03

Yearly is ten months

Paying yearly costs 10 times the monthly price, so two months are free.

Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026

04

Where Warmerly's pricing is behind

LinkedIn accounts are a separate $19 a month each, and no dialer is sold at any price. Mailshake's $49 plan already includes unlimited sends, which Warmerly meters through its mailbox count instead.

Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026

05

Price per mailbox at each step

Divide each plan's price by its mailbox allowance: Starter is $19 for 5, which is $3.80 a mailbox; Growth is $49 for 25, which is $1.96; Agency is $179 for 100, which is $1.79. The price per mailbox falls at each step.

Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026

06

A Free plan with no card

Free is a real plan at $0 with 1 mailbox, 1 active campaign and 500 active prospects. It needs no card, has no time limit and is not a trial.

Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026

07

A 7-day trial on paid plans

A paid plan normally starts with a 7-day trial. A card is required and nothing is charged during it. The first charge lands the day after the trial ends. The trial is available once per workspace.

Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026

08

Monthly allowances inside each plan

Starter includes 5,000 email verifications and 1,000 email lookups, Growth 25,000 and 10,000, and Agency 150,000 and 100,000. Mailshake's pricing page lists email verification as unlimited on every plan, so verification volume is one place Mailshake is ahead.

Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026

09

Changing plan is prorated

Upgrades and downgrades take effect immediately and are prorated. Prices are in USD, GBP or EUR, picked by region, and the figures on this page are USD.

Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026

How Mailshake does it

Mailshake, in detail.

Three listed plans priced by email addresses per account, a Monthly and Yearly toggle, two add-ons and an Agency plan quoted by sales. There is no free trial, payment is taken up front, and the help centre says subscriptions are prepaid for the billing cycle and not refunded when cancelled.

01

Three plans with a price per month

Starter is $29 a month with 1 email address and 1,500 sends. Email Outreach is $49 with 2 addresses and unlimited sends. Sales Engagement is $99 with 10 addresses, 5 phone numbers and a power dialer.

mailshake.com/pricing · read 21 October 2026

02

A Monthly and a Yearly toggle

Under the Yearly toggle the cards show $25, $45 and $85 a month. The page does not say in words whether yearly is paid up front.

mailshake.com/pricing · read 21 October 2026

03

Billing follows users

The FAQ says billing is paid by the team and based on how many users you purchase, and that each paid user lets the team connect 1 mail account. The cards describe addresses per account, so the two statements need checking against each other.

mailshake.com/pricing · read 21 October 2026

04

Two add-ons and an Agency plan

Data Finder is $19 a month ($17 under Yearly). Ready to Use Mailboxes is $12 a month ($11 under Yearly). The Agency plan lists unlimited email addresses and a Talk to Sales button, with no price.

mailshake.com/pricing · read 21 October 2026

05

No free trial

The FAQ says there is no free trial and that payment is collected up front, with concierge onboarding, deliverability training and support resources offered instead.

mailshake.com/pricing · read 22 October 2026

06

Mid-cycle changes are prorated

If you change subscription part way through a billing cycle, the costs are prorated, so you will have a pending charge or a credit on the account.

mailshake.com/pricing · read 22 October 2026

07

Cancelling and refunds

You can cancel at any time before the renewal date and will not be charged again, unless you owe prorated charges. The help article says the subscription is prepaid for the full cycle and that no refunds or pro-rated refunds are issued for cancellations. Access continues until the period ends.

docs.mailshake.com/article/53-whats-your-refund-policy · read 22 October 2026

08

What each plan includes beyond addresses

Starter and Email Outreach list 50 free Data Finder credits, and Sales Engagement lists 2,500. Every plan lists unlimited email warm-up, unlimited campaigns a month and unlimited email verification.

mailshake.com/pricing · read 22 October 2026

09

How agencies are billed

The FAQ recommends that an agency's client creates their own team, so the client is the billed party, and adds the agency as a user. You are not billed unless you have your own team.

mailshake.com/pricing · read 22 October 2026

What Mailshake does not say

We looked, and found no statement on these. That is about its published pages only, not about the product.

  • A price for the Agency plan
  • Whether the Yearly figures are billed up front
  • Currency and tax treatment on the pricing page
  • Whether the Yearly toggle is billed once for twelve months
  • Whether there is any discount for annual payment beyond the card figures
  • A published price for extra users

Where the sources disagree

We report each version rather than pick one.

  • The cards list email addresses per account (1, 2 and 10), while the FAQ says billing is by users and each paid user connects 1 mail account. We show the cards and flag the FAQ.
  • Mailshake's AI writer page says monthly plans start at $59 for email outreach, while its pricing page shows $49 for Email Outreach. We use the pricing page.
  • Mailshake's refund article says it gives no refunds and that Mailshake is focused on support instead, while its pricing FAQ says concierge onboarding is offered. Both can be true, and we show both.
The numbers

Only what we could verify.

Pricing basis: Warmerly and Mailshake side by side. Warmerly is in the first column.
MeasureWarmerlyMailshake
Pricing basisFlat plan by mailbox count, from $19 a month for 5 mailboxesBy email addresses per account: Starter $29 for 1, Email Outreach $49 for 2, Sales Engagement $99 for 10
Entry price$19 a month, Starter (5 mailboxes)$29 a month, Starter (1 email address)
Price is set byMailboxes connectedEmail addresses per account, and users per its FAQ
Cost to reach 10 mailboxes$49 a month, Growth (25 mailboxes)$99 a month, Sales Engagement (10 addresses)
Yearly billing10 times the monthly price, 2 months free$25, $45 and $85 a month under its Yearly toggle
Top of the rangeAgency $179 for 100 mailboxesAgency, unlimited addresses, no price shown
Price per mailbox or address$3.80 Starter, $1.96 Growth, $1.79 Agency$29 Starter, $24.50 Email Outreach, $9.90 Sales Engagement
Free trial7 days on paid plans, card required; Free plan needs no cardNone, payment up front
RefundsPayments taken are not refunded except in named casesNo refunds or pro-rated refunds on cancellation
Entry plan, per year at list$190, Starter yearly$348 at $29 x 12, or $300 at $25 x 12 if the toggle is billed that way
The plans

Every plan, side by side.

Warmerly

Free$01 mailbox · 100 campaign sends a month · no card
Starter$195 mailboxes · no cap on sends
Growth$4925 mailboxes · no cap on sends
Agency$179100 mailboxes · client workspaces · API
LinkedIn account$19Per connected account, no trial

Mailshake

Starter$291 email address · 1,500 sends a month · $25 under Yearly
Email Outreach$492 email addresses · unlimited sends · $45 under Yearly
Sales Engagement$9910 email addresses · dialer · $85 under Yearly
AgencyQuotedUnlimited email addresses · Talk to Sales
Data Finder$19Add-on · $17 under Yearly
Ready to Use Mailboxes$12Add-on · 1 domain and 5 mailboxes

Per month, monthly billing. Mailshake figures were read on mailshake.com/pricing on 21 October 2026 under its Monthly toggle; its Yearly toggle shows lower figures and the page does not say whether yearly is billed up front. Its FAQ says billing is based on users, so its total may differ from the card. Warmerly's LinkedIn accounts are charged per account on top.

In practice

What it means for you.

Our reading of the facts above. Not a promise, and not the only reasonable reading.

1

Count mailboxes, then users

Write down how many sending mailboxes you need and how many people use the tool. Warmerly's bill follows the first number. Mailshake's page ties the bill to users and addresses, so give it both.

2

Compare the same month

Use monthly figures on both sides, or yearly on both. Warmerly's yearly price is 10 times monthly. Mailshake's yearly figures are shown per month under a toggle.

3

Five mailboxes on each side

Warmerly Starter is $19 a month for 5 mailboxes. Mailshake has no plan that lists 5 addresses: Email Outreach lists 2 for $49 and Sales Engagement lists 10 for $99. On list prices, five addresses on Mailshake therefore means $99, which is $80 more a month than $19, or $960 over twelve months.

4

One address, one year

A single sending address on Mailshake Starter is $29 a month, which is $348 over twelve months at monthly billing. One mailbox on Warmerly Free is $0 but allows 100 campaign sends a month. A paid Warmerly Starter year is $190 and covers 5 mailboxes.

5

Mailshake Email Outreach plus the mailbox add-on

$49 for the plan and $12 for the add-on is $61 a month if the two simply add together. The pages do not say how the add-on's 5 mailboxes count against the plan's 2 addresses, so confirm that before you rely on the figure.

6

Deciding without a trial

Warmerly lets you try a paid plan for 7 days and cancel before the first charge. Mailshake collects payment first and does not refund, so if you want to test it, ask its team for a demo or book the onboarding call before you buy.

Who it suits

Pick the one that fits.

Warmerly

Warmerly is the better fit if

  • You run several mailboxes and want one published price for the set
  • You want a plan whose price does not depend on the number of users
  • You want to test a paid plan for 7 days, with a card on file, before the first charge
  • You need more than 2 sending addresses without moving to a $99 plan
  • You want a free plan to try the product with one mailbox and no card
Mailshake

Mailshake is the better fit if

  • You send from one or two addresses and want unlimited sends at $49
  • You want phone calling in the same plan and will pay $99 for it
  • You want unlimited email verification on every plan, where Warmerly meters it by tier
  • You prefer a model where an agency's client is the billed party on their own team
Questions
How much does Mailshake cost?

Its pricing page, read on 21 October 2026, lists Starter at $29 a month, Email Outreach at $49 and Sales Engagement at $99, with $25, $45 and $85 shown under its Yearly toggle. Agency has no price. Check the page for current figures.

Is Mailshake cheaper than Warmerly?

Not on list prices for several mailboxes. Warmerly Starter is $19 for 5 mailboxes against $29 for 1 address on Mailshake Starter. Mailshake's FAQ ties billing to users, so confirm your own total.

Does Mailshake have a free trial?

Its pricing FAQ, read on 22 October 2026, says no. Payment is collected up front. Warmerly has a Free plan with no card and a 7-day trial on paid plans, where a card is needed.

Can I get a refund from Mailshake?

Its help article says the subscription is prepaid for the full billing cycle and that no refunds or pro-rated refunds are given for cancellations, though access continues until the period ends. Warmerly also does not refund payments already taken except in named cases, which its refund policy lists.

How should an agency buy Mailshake?

Its FAQ recommends the client creates their own team and adds the agency as a user, so the client is billed. Warmerly's Agency plan instead lets one owner create client workspaces that share the Agency plan's allowances, with no card per workspace.

Sources

Mailshake pages were read on 21 October 2026. Plans and wording change, so check the vendor's own page before you decide. Warmerly details come from the product as it runs today.

See it on your own mailbox.

Connect a mailbox. Warmerly runs alongside whatever you send from now, so you can compare before you move anything.

Free plan, no card. Paid plans: 7-day trial, first charge on day 8.