Less boo. More booked. Halloween offer: 30 days free on any paid plan. Claim 30 days freeEvery new account gets one free mailbox for warmup and replies. No domain to buy. See how it works

Skip to content
Warmerly GlockApps
One-to-one · Starting price (per month)

Starting price

One row, in depth: what each tool does, the verified numbers, and who each suits.

GlockApps details read from its pricing, home, product, Trust Center, API and MCP pages and help centre on 21 October 2026.

Warmerly

$19 a month on Starter (5 mailboxes), or a free plan with no card.

GlockApps

$59 a month on Essential on its annual option ($708 a year), or a free plan with 2 spam tests; not like for like, as it does not warm mailboxes.

The short answer

Starting price, in one look.

Warmerly starts at $19 a month for 5 mailboxes, or free. GlockApps lists a free plan and then Essential at $59 a month on its annual option ($708 a year), with Growth at $99 and Enterprise at $129. The two do different jobs, so the figures are not like for like: GlockApps tests and monitors, Warmerly warms and sends. Last checked 22 October 2026.

Warmerly

$19 a month on Starter (5 mailboxes), or a free plan with no card.

GlockApps

$59 a month on Essential on its annual option ($708 a year), or a free plan with 2 spam tests; not like for like, as it does not warm mailboxes.

The picture

Drawn side by side.

Starting plans, drawn to scale

Dollars a month

WarmerlyGlockApps
Warmerly
Starter$19
Growth$49
Agency$179
GlockApps
Essential$59
Growth$99
Enterprise$129

GlockApps' figures are its annual option. Not like for like: Warmerly warms and sends, GlockApps tests and monitors.

How Warmerly does it

Warmerly, in detail.

A published price by mailbox count, with a free plan under it.

01

Starter is $19 a month

Starter covers 5 mailboxes with warmup on every mailbox, DNS checks and campaigns from the same mailboxes, with no cap on sends. Growth is $49 for 25 mailboxes and Agency is $179 for 100.

Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026

02

A free plan with no card

Free costs $0 and has no end date. It includes 1 mailbox, 1 active campaign and 100 campaign sends a month. Warmup is included and not metered.

Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026

03

Three currencies

The same plans are sold in USD, GBP or EUR. Starter is $19, £15 or €17 a month.

Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026

04

LinkedIn is separate

A LinkedIn account is $19 a month on top of an email plan, with no trial.

Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026

05

What a Starter month includes besides mailboxes

Starter adds 5,000 email verifications, 1,000 email lookups, 5 placement tests and 100 AI credits a month, with warmup unmetered.

Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026

06

Growth and Agency scale the same lines

Growth lists 25,000 verifications and 25 placement tests a month, and Agency 150,000 and 100, so a larger plan raises each allowance rather than adding new products.

Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026

07

A trial that needs a card

A paid plan starts with a 7-day trial. A card is required, nothing is charged until day 8, and you can cancel before then.

Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026

How GlockApps does it

GlockApps, in detail.

A free plan and three paid plans, priced by tests, DMARC messages and monitors.

01

Essential, Growth and Enterprise

The pricing page shows $59, $99 and $129 a month on its annual option, which it lists as $708, $1,188 and $1,548 a year.

glockapps.com/pricing · read 21 October 2026

02

What the figures buy

Essential lists 360 spam test credits, Growth 1,080 and Enterprise 1,800, plus DMARC messages, uptime monitors and IP reputation monitors on each.

glockapps.com/pricing · read 21 October 2026

03

A free plan

Free lists 2 spam test credits, 10,000 DMARC messages, 5 uptime monitors and 1 IP reputation monitor.

glockapps.com/pricing · read 21 October 2026

04

A custom plan

A custom plan is offered for large enterprises or anyone who did not find an option that suits them. No price is shown.

glockapps.com/pricing · read 21 October 2026

05

A monthly figure from an earlier read

A browser read of the same page on 17 October 2026 recorded $85 a month on monthly billing with 30 credits for Essential. Our 21 October read could not confirm that monthly figure.

glockapps.com/pricing · read 21 October 2026

06

Annual totals are twelve times the monthly figure

Essential's $708 equals 12 times $59, Growth's $1,188 equals 12 times $99 and Enterprise's $1,548 equals 12 times $129. The Save 30% label is therefore not visible in the totals we read.

glockapps.com/pricing · read 22 October 2026

07

Taxes may apply

The page adds that taxes may apply, so the figures are before tax.

glockapps.com/pricing · read 22 October 2026

08

Audience labels beside the prices

Free is labelled Individual Use, Essential Small-Medium Business and Growth Agencies. Enterprise carries no label.

glockapps.com/pricing · read 22 October 2026

09

Renewal and cancelling

A help article says renewal is automatic by default and that cancelling keeps the plan to the end of the billing cycle, then moves the account to the free plan. Unused credits expire with the subscription. It was last updated on 9 January 2025.

help.glockapps.com/art/does-billing-happen-automatically · read 22 October 2026

10

Large senders are asked to ask

Its pricing FAQ asks whether there are plans for high-volume senders and whether a custom annual plan is possible. The answers were not in the text we read.

glockapps.com/pricing · read 22 October 2026

What GlockApps does not say

We looked, and found no statement on these. That is about its published pages only, not about the product.

  • The monthly-billing price on the 21 October read
  • What a spam test credit costs when bought separately
  • Prices on its Bundle, DMARC Analytics and Spam Test Credit Packs tabs
  • The answers to its pricing FAQ, which loads separately
  • Refund terms, as neither the pricing page nor the billing articles mention refunds
  • What the Bundle tab costs

Where the sources disagree

We report each version rather than pick one.

  • The 21 October read of the pricing page showed $59 a month on the annual option with no monthly-billing figure. A browser read on 17 October 2026 recorded $85 a month on monthly billing for Essential. We report both and cannot confirm the monthly one today.
  • The pricing page labels its annual option Save 30%. The annual totals it shows are 12 times the monthly figures, so the saving is not visible in the text we read.
The numbers

Only what we could verify.

Starting price (per month): Warmerly and GlockApps side by side. Warmerly is in the first column.
MeasureWarmerlyGlockApps
Starting price (per month)$19 a month on Starter (5 mailboxes), or a free plan with no card.$59 a month on Essential on its annual option ($708 a year), or a free plan with 2 spam tests; not like for like, as it does not warm mailboxes.
Starting paid plan$19 a month$59 a month, annual option
Free plan$0, 1 mailbox$0, 2 spam tests
Mid plan$49 for 25 mailboxes$99 on Growth
Top listed plan$179 for 100 mailboxes$129 on Enterprise
Annual total, entry paid planNot applicable, price shown by month$708 for Essential
Cost per mailbox, Starter$3.80 (5 mailboxes for $19)Not a measure on its plans
Monthly allowance of placement tests, Starter5360 credits on Essential
The plans

Every plan, side by side.

Warmerly

Free$01 mailbox · capped sends · no card
Starter$195 mailboxes · no cap on sends
Growth$4925 mailboxes · no cap on sends
Agency$179100 mailboxes · client workspaces · API
MaxCustomMore than 100 mailboxes

GlockApps

Free$02 spam tests · 10,000 DMARC messages · 5 uptime monitors
Essential$59360 credits · 15 uptime monitors · 1 user · annual option
Growth$991,080 credits · 25 uptime monitors · 5 users · annual option
Enterprise$1291,800 credits · 30 uptime monitors · 10 users · annual option
CustomCustomFor large needs, no price shown

Per month, before tax. GlockApps' paid prices are its annual option, labelled Save 30%, with yearly totals of $708, $1,188 and $1,548; a browser read on 17 October 2026 recorded $85 a month for Essential on monthly billing, which the 21 October read could not confirm. Read on glockapps.com/pricing on 21 October 2026. Warmerly's email plans cover mailboxes; its LinkedIn add-on is charged per account on top.

In practice

What it means for you.

Our reading of the facts above. Not a promise, and not the only reasonable reading.

1

Compare jobs, not prices

A $59 testing plan and a $19 warmup plan do not replace each other. Price them against the job you need done.

2

Check the billing period

GlockApps shows an annual option labelled Save 30%. Confirm what you would pay month to month before you decide.

3

The same $708 buys different things

GlockApps' $708 a year for Essential is 12 months of 360 spam test credits, 15 uptime monitors and 600,000 DMARC messages. Warmerly's $19 a month is 5 mailboxes, which over 12 months is $228 and includes warmup on every one.

4

Run both for a year

A team that wants a warmer and a tester could pay $19 a month for Starter and $59 a month for Essential on the annual option, which is $78 a month, or $936 over 12 months on those figures. Check GlockApps' monthly billing price first, as we could not confirm it.

Who it suits

Pick the one that fits.

Warmerly

Warmerly is the better fit if

  • You want warmup and campaigns at a published price
  • You want to start on a free plan with warmup
  • You need 5 to 100 mailboxes under one plan
  • You want a price tied to how many mailboxes you run
  • You want a plan that includes placement tests and verifications as well as warmup
  • You want to see the price in GBP or EUR as well as USD
GlockApps

GlockApps is the better fit if

  • You want spam tests, DMARC reports and monitors in one subscription
  • You can use its free plan to try 2 tests
  • You want a plan priced by tests rather than mailboxes
  • You want credits, DMARC messages and monitors in one plan
  • You want a published annual option with a stated saving
  • You want a free plan that includes monitors and DMARC reports
Questions
How much does GlockApps cost?

Its pricing page shows a free plan, then Essential at $59 a month, Growth at $99 and Enterprise at $129 on its annual option (glockapps.com/pricing, read 21 October 2026). A browser read on 17 October 2026 recorded $85 a month for Essential on monthly billing.

Is Warmerly cheaper than GlockApps?

Its starting figure is lower, $19 a month for 5 mailboxes against $59, but the two do different jobs. Warmerly warms mailboxes and sends campaigns; GlockApps tests placement and monitors authentication.

Does GlockApps charge tax on top?

Its pricing page says taxes may apply, so treat the listed prices as before tax (glockapps.com/pricing, read 22 October 2026).

What happens to GlockApps credits if I cancel?

A help article says unused credits expire with the subscription, and the plan moves to the free plan at the end of the billing cycle (read 22 October 2026, last updated 9 January 2025).

Can GlockApps give a custom plan?

Its pricing page offers a custom plan for large enterprises and its FAQ asks about a custom annual plan, but gives no price or terms in the text we read.

Sources

GlockApps pages were read on 21 October 2026. Plans and wording change, so check the vendor's own page before you decide. Warmerly details come from the product as it runs today.

See it on your own mailbox.

Connect a mailbox. Warmerly runs alongside whatever you send from now, so you can compare before you move anything.

Free plan, no card. Paid plans: 7-day trial, first charge on day 8.