Less boo. More booked. Halloween offer: 30 days free on any paid plan. Claim 30 days freeEvery new account gets one free mailbox for warmup and replies. No domain to buy. See how it works

Skip to content
Warmerly HeyReach
One-to-one · Enrichment credits and lookups

Enrichment credits and lookups

One row, in depth: what each tool does, the verified numbers, and who each suits.

HeyReach details read from its pricing page, home page and help centre on 21 October 2026.

Warmerly

Monthly lookups that reset: 1,000 email lookups on Starter and 10,000 on Growth; a block can be bought with credits.

HeyReach

A one-time allocation: 100 credits per sender on Growth, 1,000 on Agency, 3,000 on Unlimited; no top-up price shown.

The short answer

Enrichment credits and lookups, in one look.

Warmerly gives monthly allowances, such as 1,000 email lookups on Starter and 10,000 on Growth, counts a lookup only when an address is found, and sells more blocks with credits only after a click. HeyReach gives each plan a one-time allocation of enrichment credits, 100 per sender on Growth, 1,000 on Agency and 3,000 on Unlimited, and charges 1 credit for each enrich, re-enrich or retry. HeyReach shows no top-up price. Last checked 22 October 2026.

Warmerly

Monthly lookups that reset: 1,000 email lookups on Starter and 10,000 on Growth; a block can be bought with credits.

HeyReach

A one-time allocation: 100 credits per sender on Growth, 1,000 on Agency, 3,000 on Unlimited; no top-up price shown.

The picture

Drawn side by side.

Lookups and credits, by plan

Email lookups a month against enrichment credits included

WarmerlyHeyReach
Warmerly
Starter1,000
Growth10,000
Agency100,000
HeyReach
Growth, per sender100
Agency1,000
Unlimited3,000

Not like for like. Warmerly's lookups reset every month and come with the plan. HeyReach's credits are a one-time allocation, per sender on Growth, and its pages show no top-up price. On a log scale the two would sit closer than they look here.

A lookup, a miss and a top-up

How each side counts the cost

WarmerlyHeyReach
Warmerly
Look upAddress found: countedNothing found: not countedAllowance used upBuy a block, after a click
HeyReach
Enrich: 1 creditNot found or failedRetry: 1 creditCredits out: action stopsTop-up price not shown

Warmerly: a lookup counts only when an address is found, and a block of lookups is bought with wallet credits after a click. HeyReach: each enrich, re-enrich or retry costs 1 credit, and when credits run out the action stops.

How Warmerly does it

Warmerly, in detail.

Monthly allowances for lookups, verifications and exports, bigger on each plan, and a way to buy a little more of one thing without changing plan.

01

Monthly allowances by plan

Email lookups a month are 1,000 on Starter, 10,000 on Growth and 100,000 on Agency. LinkedIn lookups are 1,000, 10,000 and 100,000. Lead exports are 500, 5,000 and 50,000. Free has 50 of each lookup.

Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026

02

Verification is a separate meter

Email verifications are 5,000 a month on Starter, 25,000 on Growth and 150,000 on Agency, and 250 on Free.

Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026

03

A lookup counts when it finds something

The email finder counts a lookup only when an address is found, so a miss does not use the allowance.

Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026

04

AI credits are their own allowance

Each plan includes credits for AI messages and lead reveals: 100 on Starter, 500 on Growth and 2,500 on Agency. They reset monthly with no rollover.

Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026

05

Buying a bit more of one thing

When a monthly allowance runs out, a workspace can spend wallet credits on a block of that one quota, for example 2 email lookups per credit, instead of moving plan. Blocks do not expire and nothing is charged without a click.

Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026

06

Placement tests have their own meter

Inbox placement tests are 5 a month on Starter, 25 on Growth and 100 on Agency, and overflow at two credits per test. They are not a lookup, and are listed because they draw from the same wallet.

Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026

07

Where Warmerly is behind

The lookup meters cover email and LinkedIn only, and the allowance belongs to the plan, so it does not grow when you add a LinkedIn account.

Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026

How HeyReach does it

HeyReach, in detail.

Enrichment credits included with each plan, spent one at a time, with no top-up price on the pages we read.

01

Credits by plan

Growth lists 100 enrichment credits per sender, Agency 1,000 and Unlimited 3,000. Custom and the Early Stage plan do not state an amount.

heyreach.io/pricing · read 22 October 2026

02

One-time allocation

The pricing page says each subscription includes a one-time credit allocation, and says to top up anytime as you scale. It shows no top-up price.

heyreach.io/pricing · read 22 October 2026

05

Credits scale with senders on Growth

Because Growth is 100 credits per sender, a team that adds senders also adds credits. A team of three senders has 300, whether or not all three look up emails.

heyreach.io/pricing · read 22 October 2026

What HeyReach does not say

We looked, and found no statement on these. That is about its published pages only, not about the product.

  • A top-up price or pack size
  • Whether credits renew monthly
  • A separate verification allowance
  • Credits for anything other than email

Where the sources disagree

We report each version rather than pick one.

  • The email credits help article says credits are bought in packs from Billing, while the pricing page says each subscription has a one-time allocation. Neither states a price.
The numbers

Only what we could verify.

Enrichment credits and lookups: Warmerly and HeyReach side by side. Warmerly is in the first column.
MeasureWarmerlyHeyReach
Enrichment credits and lookupsMonthly lookups that reset: 1,000 email lookups on Starter and 10,000 on Growth; a block can be bought with credits.A one-time allocation: 100 credits per sender on Growth, 1,000 on Agency, 3,000 on Unlimited; no top-up price shown.
Email lookups on the entry paid plan1,000 a month on Starter100 credits per sender on Growth
Credits on the mid plan10,000 email lookups a month on Growth1,000 on Agency
Credits on the top plan100,000 email lookups a month on Agency3,000 on Unlimited
Cost of a retryNo charge unless an address is found1 credit
Top-upBlocks bought with wallet credits, after a clickSaid to be available, price not shown
In practice

What it means for you.

Our reading of the facts above. Not a promise, and not the only reasonable reading.

1

The two are not like for like

HeyReach's credits come with each sender and are one-time. Warmerly's lookups come with the plan and reset each month. Compare them by what you will actually look up in a month, not by the headline number.

2

Ask about renewal before you rely on credits

If a team of five senders on Growth gets 500 credits once, and finds emails for 2,000 leads, it will need a top-up. The price of that is not on the pages we read.

3

Warmerly is ahead on predictability

A monthly figure per plan, a written overflow rate and a promise that nothing is charged without a click make the cost easier to forecast. HeyReach may be fine too. We could not tell from its pages.

4

Count what you will look up in a month

Take the number of leads you add in a month and the share that need an email found. That, not the headline allowance, tells you which plan covers you.

Who it suits

Pick the one that fits.

Warmerly

Warmerly is the better fit if

  • You want a monthly allowance that resets and a written top-up rate
  • You also verify emails and export leads from the same tool
HeyReach

HeyReach is the better fit if

  • Your sender count is high and you want credits to grow with it
  • You only need a handful of email lookups beside LinkedIn
Questions
How many email lookups does Warmerly include?

A month: 1,000 on Starter, 10,000 on Growth, 100,000 on Agency and 50 on Free. A lookup counts when an address is found.

How many credits does HeyReach include?

100 per sender on Growth, 1,000 on Agency and 3,000 on Unlimited, as a one-time allocation. No top-up price is shown (read 22 October 2026).

Can I buy more lookups in Warmerly?

Yes. A block of one quota can be bought with wallet credits, at 2 email lookups per credit, and it does not expire. Nothing is bought without a click.

Do HeyReach credits roll over?

The pages we read call them a one-time allocation and do not say whether they renew or roll over, so ask before you rely on them (read 22 October 2026).

Sources

HeyReach pages were read on 21 October 2026. Plans and wording change, so check the vendor's own page before you decide. Warmerly details come from the product as it runs today.

See it on your own mailbox.

Connect a mailbox. Warmerly runs alongside whatever you send from now, so you can compare before you move anything.

Free plan, no card. Paid plans: 7-day trial, first charge on day 8.