Less boo. More booked. Halloween offer: 30 days free on any paid plan. Claim 30 days freeEvery new account gets one free mailbox for warmup and replies. No domain to buy. See how it works

Skip to content
Warmerly lemwarm
One-to-one · Cost at 5 and 25 mailboxes

Cost at 5 and 25 mailboxes

One row, in depth: what each tool does, the verified numbers, and who each suits.

Lemwarm details read from its pricing page, home page, blog and lemlist's help centre on 21 October 2026.

Warmerly

$19 for 5 mailboxes, $49 for 25.

lemwarm

Essential: $145 for 5 and $725 for 25 a month, or $120 and $600 on annual billing.

The short answer

Cost at 5 and 25 mailboxes, in one look.

Warmerly is $19 a month at 5 mailboxes and $49 at 25, against $145 and $725 for Lemwarm Essential standalone ($120 and $600 on annual billing). Lemwarm's figures are its pricing page's per-mailbox prices multiplied by the count. A lemlist plan that already includes lemwarm changes the comparison. Last checked 21 October 2026.

WarmerlyWarmerly ahead on this row

$19 for 5 mailboxes, $49 for 25.

lemwarm

Essential: $145 for 5 and $725 for 25 a month, or $120 and $600 on annual billing.

The picture

Drawn side by side.

Monthly bill at 5 and 25 mailboxes

Dollars a month, Essential on monthly billing

Warmerlylemwarm
Warmerly
5 mailboxes, Starter$19
25 mailboxes, Growth$49
lemwarm
5 mailboxes, Essential$145
25 mailboxes, Essential$725

Lemwarm's totals are its per-mailbox price times the count, with no discount. On annual billing they are $120 and $600. A lemlist plan that includes lemwarm changes this.

How Warmerly does it

Warmerly, in detail.

$19 for 5 mailboxes and $49 for 25, whatever you send.

01

5 mailboxes is $19

Starter covers 5 mailboxes. The price does not change with how much you send on paid plans.

Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026

02

25 mailboxes is $49

Growth covers 25 mailboxes with warmup on every one.

Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026

03

100 mailboxes is $179

Agency covers 100 mailboxes. More than 100 is the custom Max plan.

Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026

04

Per mailbox at each step

At full use, Starter works out at $3.80 a mailbox, Growth at $1.96 and Agency at $1.79. Each is the plan price divided by its mailbox limit.

Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026

05

Annual cost at 25 mailboxes

Growth billed yearly is $490, which is about $40.83 a month for all 25 mailboxes.

Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026

06

Annual cost at 100 mailboxes

Agency billed yearly is $1,790, about $149.17 a month for up to 100 mailboxes, with client workspaces and API access.

Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026

07

Free covers 1

Free is $0 for 1 mailbox with warmup unmetered and 100 campaign sends a month, so a single mailbox can be warmed at no cost.

Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026

08

What else the price includes

Besides warmup, a plan includes campaigns from the same mailboxes with no cap on sends on paid plans, and monthly allowances for verification and placement tests.

Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026

09

What costs extra

LinkedIn accounts ($19 each, $49 for 3, $75 for 5) and extra AI credits are charged separately. Mailboxes hosted by Warmerly do not use a plan slot.

Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026

How Lemwarm does it

Lemwarm, in detail.

The per-mailbox price multiplied by your mailbox count.

01

Essential at 5 and 25

At $29 a mailbox, 5 is $145 and 25 is $725 a month. At $24 on annual billing, 5 is $120 and 25 is $600.

lemwarm.com/pricing · read 21 October 2026

02

Smart at 5 and 25

At $49 a mailbox, 5 is $245 and 25 is $1,225 a month. At $40 on annual billing, 5 is $200 and 25 is $1,000.

lemwarm.com/pricing · read 21 October 2026

03

Custom above 10 users

For more than 10 users the page points to Custom, with volume pricing and priority support, and no figure.

lemwarm.com/pricing · read 21 October 2026

04

Essential at 10 and 100

At $29 a mailbox, 10 is $290 and 100 is $2,900 a month. At $24 on the yearly option, 10 is $240 and 100 is $2,400.

lemwarm.com/pricing · read 21 October 2026

05

Smart at 10 and 100

At $49 a mailbox, 10 is $490 and 100 is $4,900 a month. At $40, 10 is $400 and 100 is $4,000.

lemwarm.com/pricing · read 21 October 2026

06

A year of Essential at 25

At $24 a mailbox a month, 25 mailboxes are $7,200 a year. At $29 monthly they are $8,700 a year.

lemwarm.com/pricing · read 21 October 2026

07

Custom starts above 10 users

The pricing page points teams with more than 10 users to Custom, and the plan shows no price, so a quote could be lower than the multiplication.

lemwarm.com/pricing · read 21 October 2026

08

lemlist covers some mailboxes

lemlist's help centre says the Email plan allows unlimited senders per account and Multichannel Expert and Enterprise up to 5 email addresses per user, so the bundled cost depends on your plan.

help.lemlist.com/en/articles/8178526-discovering-lemwarm-plans · read 21 October 2026

What Lemwarm does not say

We looked, and found no statement on these. That is about its published pages only, not about the product.

  • A price for any particular mailbox count on Custom
  • Whether more than one mailbox is covered by a lemlist plan at a given tier, beyond the help centre's sender limits
  • A quote for any mailbox count on Custom
  • How many extra mailboxes lemlist plans cover in practice
The numbers

Only what we could verify.

Cost at 5 and 25 mailboxes: Warmerly and Lemwarm side by side. Warmerly is in the first column.
MeasureWarmerlylemwarm
Cost at 5 and 25 mailboxes$19 for 5 mailboxes, $49 for 25.Essential: $145 for 5 and $725 for 25 a month, or $120 and $600 on annual billing.
5 mailboxes, Essential monthly$19$145
25 mailboxes, Essential monthly$49$725
25 mailboxes, Essential annual$49$600
25 mailboxes, Smart monthly$49$1,225
10 mailboxes, Essential monthly$49 (Growth)$290
10 mailboxes, Essential yearly option$49 (Growth)$240
100 mailboxes, Essential monthly$179 (Agency)$2,900
25 mailboxes, a year, monthly billing$588 on Growth$8,700 at Essential
25 mailboxes, a year, yearly billing$490 on Growth$7,200 at Essential
Cost per mailbox, 25 mailboxes$1.96$29 or $24
Cost per mailbox, 100 mailboxes$1.79$29 or $24
The plans

Every plan, side by side.

Warmerly

Free$01 mailbox · capped sends · no card
Starter$195 mailboxes · no cap on sends
Growth$4925 mailboxes · no cap on sends
Agency$179100 mailboxes · client workspaces · API
LinkedIn add-on$19Per connected LinkedIn account, no trial

Lemwarm

Essential$29Per mailbox a month · $24 on annual billing
Smart$49Per mailbox a month · $40 on annual billing
CustomNo priceMore than 10 users · volume pricing, priority support

Per month. Lemwarm prices are per email address and were read on lemwarm.com/pricing on 21 October 2026; the yearly figures are shown when its Yearly option is selected. Warmerly's email plans cover mailboxes and its LinkedIn add-on is charged per account on top. A lemlist plan that includes lemwarm changes the comparison.

In practice

What it means for you.

Our reading of the facts above. Not a promise, and not the only reasonable reading.

1

These are multiplications

Lemwarm's page shows a per-mailbox price only. The totals here are that price times the count, with no discount applied.

2

Annual maths at 25 mailboxes

Growth billed monthly is $49 x 12 = $588 a year, and $490 billed yearly. Lemwarm Essential at 25 mailboxes is $8,700 on monthly billing and $7,200 on its yearly option. The gap is $6,710 to $8,112 a year depending on how each side is billed.

3

Smart at 10 mailboxes

Ten Smart mailboxes are $490 a month, $5,880 a year, against $49 a month on Warmerly Growth. That is a $441 monthly gap, which only makes sense if you rely on template warm-up and an industry network.

4

An agency with 100 mailboxes

A hundred mailboxes on Warmerly Agency is $179, with client workspaces and API access. Lemwarm Essential at 100 would be $2,900 a month, so Custom pricing would be the real conversation, and no figure is shown.

5

Where the gap closes

At one mailbox the gap is smallest: Warmerly is free, or $19 on Starter if you expect to grow, against $29 or $24. For one or two mailboxes, other features decide more than price.

6

A sender is extra on Lemwarm

Lemwarm's price excludes a campaign sender. If you need one, lemlist's Email plan is shown at $69 and $55 a month, or you can compare with Warmerly's all-in price instead.

Who it suits

Pick the one that fits.

Warmerly

Warmerly is the better fit if

  • You run 5 or more mailboxes and would buy Lemwarm on its own
  • You want to forecast the bill without counting mailboxes each month
  • You warm 10 or more mailboxes and want one figure
  • You want the annual cost at 25 or 100 mailboxes to stay flat
  • You also need a campaign sender
lemwarm

Lemwarm is the better fit if

  • Your lemlist plan covers the mailboxes you warm
  • You warm one or two mailboxes only
  • You send from lemlist and the bundled lemwarm covers your mailboxes
  • You warm 1 to 2 mailboxes
  • You will ask lemwarm for a Custom quote
Questions
What does Lemwarm cost for 25 mailboxes?

On Essential, $725 a month on monthly billing or $600 on annual billing, from the per-mailbox prices on its pricing page. Smart is $1,225 monthly or $1,000 annual. Warmerly Growth is $49 a month.

Is that a fair comparison?

For warmup alone, yes. Warmerly's price also includes campaigns on the same mailboxes, while Lemwarm warms mailboxes and leaves sending to your sender.

What would 100 mailboxes cost on each?

Warmerly Agency is $179 a month. Lemwarm Essential multiplied out is $2,900 monthly or $2,400 on its yearly option, though Custom may be quoted differently.

What would 10 mailboxes cost?

Warmerly Growth is $49 a month. Lemwarm Essential is $290 monthly or $240 on the yearly option, and Smart is $490 or $400.

Are the totals on this page quotes?

No. They are multiplications of the per-mailbox prices on lemwarm.com/pricing read on 21 October 2026, and Lemwarm may charge differently at volume.

Sources

Lemwarm pages were read on 21 October 2026. Plans and wording change, so check the vendor's own page before you decide. Warmerly details come from the product as it runs today.

See it on your own mailbox.

Connect a mailbox. Warmerly runs alongside whatever you send from now, so you can compare before you move anything.

Free plan, no card. Paid plans: 7-day trial, first charge on day 8.