Less boo. More booked. Halloween offer: 30 days free on any paid plan. Claim 30 days freeEvery new account gets one free mailbox for warmup and replies. No domain to buy. See how it works

Skip to content
Warmerly Dripify
One-to-one · Lead finding and verification

Lead finding and verification

One row, in depth: what each tool does, the verified numbers, and who each suits.

Dripify details read from its pricing page, FAQ, features pages and help centre on 21 October 2026.

Warmerly

Company database search, an email finder and verifier with monthly allowances by plan, plus LinkedIn people search.

Dripify

An email finder and verifier with 100 credits a month and packs from $29; leads from LinkedIn search, Sales Navigator, events, groups, posts and CSV.

The short answer

Lead finding and verification, in one look.

Warmerly searches its own company database, finds and verifies emails with larger monthly allowances, and can search LinkedIn people with a paid add-on. Dripify's finder looks up a business email from a LinkedIn profile and charges one credit only when an address is found and verified, with 100 credits a month included and packs from $29. Its leads come from LinkedIn search, Sales Navigator, events, groups, posts and CSV. Last checked 22 October 2026.

Warmerly

Company database search, an email finder and verifier with monthly allowances by plan, plus LinkedIn people search.

Dripify

An email finder and verifier with 100 credits a month and packs from $29; leads from LinkedIn search, Sales Navigator, events, groups, posts and CSV.

The picture

Drawn side by side.

Email lookups a month

Warmerly by plan against Dripify's included credits

WarmerlyDripify
Warmerly
Starter1,000
Growth10,000
Agency100,000
Dripify
Included credits100

Different units: a Dripify credit finds and verifies one address, and is used only when an address is found and verified. Warmerly counts lookups and verifications as separate allowances.

Dripify's credit packs

Credits you can buy, with the price of each pack

WarmerlyDripify
Warmerly
WarmerlyNo credit packs; allowances by plan
Dripify
1,000 credits, $291,000
2,000 credits, $492,000
5,000 credits, $695,000
10,000 credits, $9910,000

Packs are valid for 30 days and are not rolled over, per Dripify's FAQ.

Where the leads come from

Lead sources each side lists

WarmerlyDripify
Warmerly
Company databaseEmail finderLinkedIn people search (add-on)CSV
Dripify
LinkedIn searchSales NavigatorEvents and groupsPosts and followersCSV

Warmerly cannot build a list from a post's likers, a group, an event or followers that we found. Dripify lists those sources.

How Warmerly does it

Warmerly, in detail.

Companies from Warmerly's own database found by sentence or filter, an email finder, an email verifier with monthly allowances by plan, and a LinkedIn people search that needs a connected account.

01

Search a company database in plain words

Lead finder turns a sentence such as 'dental practices in the UK' into filters, shows the matching companies, and lets you export a CSV or add them to a campaign. Searching is free. Only exporting and adding leads to a campaign use your monthly lead allowance. The AI step never touches the database: it only produces filters.

Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026

02

An email finder

Email finder takes a company website, domain or LinkedIn URL, or a person's name plus their company. It shows the address with a status, a confidence score and how it was found. A lookup counts against the monthly allowance only when an address is actually found.

Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026

03

An email verifier

Email verification checks one address or a bulk list and answers Safe to send, Send with caution, Do not send or Unknown, with a confidence score and a plain reason. A standard check does not send a message to the address.

Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026

04

Allowances by plan

Verifications, email lookups and lead exports a month: Starter 5,000, 1,000 and 500; Growth 25,000, 10,000 and 5,000; Agency 150,000, 100,000 and 50,000. The Free plan has 250 verifications, 50 email lookups and 100 lead exports.

Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026

05

LinkedIn search for named people

A second tab, LinkedIn search, searches LinkedIn itself for named people using your own connected LinkedIn account and a Warmerly LinkedIn slot. That is a paid add-on at $19 a month per account. Leads imported this way carry LinkedIn member ids.

Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026

06

CSV export without a row cap

Exporting matching companies as CSV streams with no per-request row cap and stops when the rows run out. It debits the monthly lead export allowance, and searching stays free.

Warmerly product, checked 21 October 2026

How Dripify does it

Dripify, in detail.

An email finder and verifier fed by LinkedIn leads, with a small monthly allowance and paid packs.

01

The finder

It finds business email addresses from LinkedIn profiles, and the FAQ says addresses are verified before sending. A credit is used only when an address is found and verified, so failed lookups cost nothing.

dripify.com/pricing · read 21 October 2026

02

Allowance and packs

100 credits a month on Pro and Advanced, valid for 30 days and not rolled over. Packs are $29 for 1,000, $49 for 2,000, $69 for 5,000 and $99 for 10,000.

dripify.com/pricing · read 21 October 2026

03

Where leads come from

LinkedIn search pages, Sales Navigator, events, groups, posts, followers and CSV files. Its data enrichment feature adds 30+ attributes.

dripify.com/features/linkedin-lead-generation · read 21 October 2026

06

Lead data

The home page says its data enrichment gives lists of B2B leads with 30+ real-time attributes. No lead count limits are stated, and the figure is the vendor's own claim.

dripify.com · read 22 October 2026

07

Free LinkedIn accounts work

The FAQ says a free LinkedIn account is enough, though it strongly recommends Sales Navigator, and that Free, Premium, Sales Navigator and Recruiter Lite accounts are supported. Sales Navigator is a separate subscription.

dripify.com/faq · read 22 October 2026

08

Import and export

The pricing table ticks lead import and CSV export on both plans, along with resume leads and lead duplication security.

dripify.com/pricing · read 22 October 2026

09

People it will not touch

You can blacklist LinkedIn users so Dripify does not process them, and the FAQ says it skips people it detects have already been contacted.

dripify.com/faq · read 22 October 2026

10

Credits limit lookups, not sending

The pricing page says credits apply to email lookups and that sending is not metered on any plan.

dripify.com/pricing · read 22 October 2026

What Dripify does not say

We looked, and found no statement on these. That is about its published pages only, not about the product.

  • How the verifier decides an address is safe
  • Accuracy figures with a method
  • A company database not tied to LinkedIn
  • A cap on how many leads you can import
  • How duplicates are detected across team members
The numbers

Only what we could verify.

Lead finding and verification: Warmerly and Dripify side by side. Warmerly is in the first column.
MeasureWarmerlyDripify
Lead finding and verificationCompany database search, an email finder and verifier with monthly allowances by plan, plus LinkedIn people search.An email finder and verifier with 100 credits a month and packs from $29; leads from LinkedIn search, Sales Navigator, events, groups, posts and CSV.
Lead sources4: company database, email finder, LinkedIn search, CSVLinkedIn search, Sales Navigator, events, groups, posts, followers, CSV
Email lookups a month1,000 on Starter100 credits, packs extra
Email verifications a month5,000 on Starter, 150,000 on AgencyCredits, no separate allowance stated
Pack pricesNot sold; allowances by plan$29 for 1,000 credits up to $99 for 10,000
Needs a paid LinkedIn toolNo for the company database; yes for LinkedIn searchWorks with free LinkedIn accounts
Failed lookupsNot countedFree
CSV exportYes, no per-request row capYes, both plans
Spend per lookup if the whole allowance is used$0.019 on Starter ($19 / 1,000)$0.029 on a 1,000 pack, $0.0099 on 10,000
In practice

What it means for you.

Our reading of the facts above. Not a promise, and not the only reasonable reading.

1

LinkedIn sources are Dripify's edge

Warmerly cannot build a list from a post's likers, a group, an event or followers.

2

Allowances are Warmerly's edge

Starter has 1,000 email lookups and 5,000 verifications a month, against 100 credits.

3

Credits are a different unit

Dripify's credit covers finding and verifying one address.

4

What a lookup costs if you use the lot

Starter is $19 and includes 1,000 email lookups, which is $0.019 each if every one is used, though the plan pays for much more than lookups. Dripify's packs are $29 for 1,000 ($0.029), $49 for 2,000 ($0.0245), $69 for 5,000 ($0.0138) and $99 for 10,000 ($0.0099). Its 100 included credits sit inside a $79 seat.

5

A 3,000 address month

On Dripify, 100 credits are included, so 2,900 more means a 2,000 pack and a 1,000 pack: $49 + $29 = $78 on top of the seat. On Warmerly Growth, 10,000 lookups are included in the $49 plan. The units differ, since a Dripify credit is a found and verified address and a Warmerly lookup counts only when an address is found, but the comparison holds for volume.

6

Where the list starts

If your best prospects are people who post in a LinkedIn group, Dripify can start from that group. If they are businesses you can describe in a sentence, Warmerly's company search starts there with no LinkedIn account at all.

Who it suits

Pick the one that fits.

Warmerly

Warmerly is the better fit if

  • You want company data without a LinkedIn account
  • You want bigger lookup and verification allowances in the plan
  • You build lists by describing the kind of business rather than browsing LinkedIn
  • You want exports that do not stop at a fixed row count
Dripify

Dripify is the better fit if

  • You build lists from LinkedIn search, Sales Navigator, events, groups or posts
  • You want to start from a LinkedIn group, post or event attendee list
  • You are happy to buy lookup packs as you need them
Questions
Does Dripify verify emails?

Yes. Its finder verifies addresses before sending, and a separate email verifier feature exists. A credit is used only when an address is found and verified.

Can Warmerly build a list from a LinkedIn group?

Not that we found. It searches its company database and LinkedIn people search, and imports CSV.

Is a Dripify lookup charged when no email is found?

No. A credit is used only when an address is found and verified, and failed lookups are free.

Do I need Sales Navigator for Dripify?

No. Its FAQ says a free LinkedIn account works, though it strongly recommends Sales Navigator and lists support for Premium and Recruiter Lite as well.

Does Dripify message the same person twice?

Its FAQ says it skips people it detects have already been contacted, and you can blacklist others.

Sources

Dripify pages were read on 21 October 2026. Plans and wording change, so check the vendor's own page before you decide. Warmerly details come from the product as it runs today.

See it on your own mailbox.

Connect a mailbox. Warmerly runs alongside whatever you send from now, so you can compare before you move anything.

Free plan, no card. Paid plans: 7-day trial, first charge on day 8.